Train Time Table

Magadh Express (12402) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
00:12
HARIDWAR JN 2
51.8 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
00:56
ROORKEE 3
93.5 Kms| PF #3 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
02:11
MUZAFFARNAGAR 4
177.2 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
02:54
MEERUT CITY 5
232.8 Kms| PF #2 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
03:46
GHAZIABAD 6
280.1 Kms| PF #6 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
04:35
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 7
303.1 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
06:28
MATHURA JN 8
437.1 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
06:53
BHARATPUR JN 9
470.6 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
07:37
HINDAUN CITY 10
545.5 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
08:03
GANGAPUR CITY 11
589.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
08:48
SAWAI MADHOPUR 12
653.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
10:35
KOTA JN 13
761.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12402 Magadh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 22:50 2 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 00:12 5 mins 00:17 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 3 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 6 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:35 15 mins 04:50 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 3 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 10:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name