Train Time Table

Magadh Express (12401) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOTA
START
KOTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
19:03
SAWAI MADHOPUR 2
107.9 Kms| PF #4 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
19:43
GANGAPUR CITY 3
171.6 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
20:14
HINDAUN CITY 4
215.9 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
20:53
BHARATPUR JN 5
290.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
21:38
MATHURA JN 6
324.3 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
23:35
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 7
458.2 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
00:26
GHAZIABAD 8
481.3 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
01:06
MEERUT CITY 9
528.5 Kms| PF #3 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
01:47
MUZAFFARNAGAR 10
584.1 Kms| PF #2 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
03:10
ROORKEE 11
667.9 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
03:55
HARIDWAR JN 12
709.5 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
05:40
DEHRADUN 13
761.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12401 Magadh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTA JN (KOTA) --------- Start 17:55 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 4 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 3 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 3 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 2 No
ROORKEE (RK) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 05:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name