• Recent 50 Runs

    Punjab Mail 12138 Time Table (Firozpur Cant to Mumbai Cst)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12138-Punjab Mail which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Punjab Mail 12138 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
FZR - FIROZPUR CANT 21:40 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
FDK - FARIDKOT 22:05 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KKP - KOT KAPURA 22:23 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
GJUT - GANGSAR JAITU 22:38 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
GNA - GONEANA 22:54 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BTI - BHATINDA JN 23:25 25 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
MAUR - MAUR 00:15 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MSZ - MANSA 00:32 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
BLZ - BUDHLADA 00:48 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
BRZ - BARETA 01:03 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
JHL - JAKHAL JN 01:19 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
TUN - TOHANA 01:32 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
NRW - NARWANA JN 01:55 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
JIND - JIND JN 02:25 3 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
ROK - ROHTAK JN 03:15 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BGZ - BAHADURGARH 03:45 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SSB - SHAKURBASTI 04:18 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DKZ - DELHI KISHANGANJ 04:33 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
NDLS - NEW DELHI 05:00 15 NO OT OT OT OT OT
FDB - FARIDABAD 05:41 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KSV - KOSI KALAN 06:57 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MTJ - MATHURA JN 07:38 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
RKM - RAJA KI MANDI 08:14 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
AGC - AGRA CANTT 08:30 5 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
DHO - DHAULPUR 09:33 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MRA - MORENA 10:00 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
GWL - GWALIOR JN 10:40 5 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
DBA - DABRA 11:15 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
DAA - DATIA 11:40 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
JHS - JHANSI JN 12:25 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BAB - BABINA 12:58 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
LAR - LALITPUR 13:45 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
BINA - BINA JN 14:45 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
BAQ - GANJ BASODA 15:23 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
BHS - VIDISHA 15:52 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
BPL - BHOPAL JN 16:50 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
HBJ - HABIBGANJ 17:07 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
HBD - HOSHANGABAD 18:13 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
ET - ITARSI JN 18:40 10 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
BPF - BANAPURA 19:13 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
HD - HARDA 19:43 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
KKN - KHIRKIYA 20:10 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
KNW - KHANDWA 21:35 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT
BAU - BURHANPUR 22:28 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 23:30 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT
Day - 3  
JL - JALGAON JN 23:59 -1438 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT
CSN - CHALISGAON JN 00:59 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT
MMR - MANMAD JN 01:50 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT
NK - NASIK ROAD 02:45 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DVL - DEVLALI 02:58 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
IGP - IGATPURI 04:25 5 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
KYN - KALYAN JN 06:20 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
DR - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 07:02 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
CSTM - MUMBAI CST 07:35 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12138-Punjab Mail).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.