Train Time Table

Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HW
START
HARIDWAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
15:23
ROORKEE 2
41.6 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
16:15
SAHARANPUR 3
76.4 Kms| PF #5 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
16:46
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 4
106.6 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:41
AMBALA CANT JN 5
157.4 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
19:03
CHANDIGARH 6
202.2 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASN
19:20
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 7
213.4 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
20:19
RUPNAGAR 8
271.4 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
20:58
ANANDPUR SAHIB 9
306.7 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
21:30
NANGAL DAM 10
327.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHL
22:10
UNA HIMACHAL 11
343.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12063 Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HARIDWAR JN (HW) --------- Start 14:45 4 No
ROORKEE (RK) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:41 39 mins 18:20 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 19:03 7 mins 19:10 1 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 20:19 3 mins 20:22 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 22:10 End --------- 1 No

12063 Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063) train on RailYatri?

A) Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063)?

A) Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063) runs from HARIDWAR JN to UNA HIMACHAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hw Uhl Link Jan Shatabdi (12063) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name