Train Time Table

Mugr Kop Express (11303) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUGR
START
MANUGURU 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDCR
16:30
BHADRACHALAM RD 2
49.2 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
18:03
DORNAKAL JN 3
103.7 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
18:19
MAHBUBABAD 4
128.2 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
18:31
KESAMUDRAM 5
143.2 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
19:28
WARANGAL 6
188.3 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
19:50
KAZIPET JN 7
198.5 Kms| PF #3 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
20:37
JANGAON 8
246.6 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
21:09
BHONGIR 9
283.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
22:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 10
330.2 Kms| PF #6 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
23:20
BEGAMPET 11
335.1 Kms| PF #2 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
23:27
SANAT NAGAR 12
339.1 Kms| PF #2 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
23:44
LINGAMPALLI 13
353.3 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKP
00:04
SHANKARPALLI 14
373.9 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
00:30
VIKARABAD JN 15
402.3 Kms| PF #2 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
01:00
TANDUR 16
444.2 Kms| PF #2 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAW
01:24
NAWANDGI 17
461.7 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQT
01:34
KURGUNTA 18
469.3 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
01:44
SERAM 19
477.5 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
01:54
MALKHAID ROAD 20
490.0 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
02:24
CHITTAPUR 21
499.5 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NW
03:01
NALWAR 22
526.3 Kms| PF #2 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
03:28
YADGIR 23
551.7 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SADP
03:49
SAIDAPUR 24
574.9 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSN
04:18
KRISHNA 25
595.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
04:48
RAICHUR 26
620.4 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
05:19
MANTHRALAYAM RD 27
649.2 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KO
05:33
KOSGI 28
661.9 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
05:58
ADONI 29
690.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
07:10
GUNTAKAL JN 30
742.1 Kms| PF #5 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
08:45
BELLARY JN 31
792.1 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAJ
09:19
DAROJI 32
818.9 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNGL
09:29
TORANAGALLU 33
824.6 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPT
10:05
HOSPET JN 34
857.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBL
10:38
KOPPAL 35
884.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDG
11:43
GADAG JN 36
942.2 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
13:20
HUBLI JN 37
999.8 Kms| PF #4 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
14:04
DHARWAR 38
1020.2 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
14:49
ALNAVAR JN 39
1057.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
15:38
LONDA JN 40
1090.6 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
17:00
BELAGAVI 41
1141.9 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
18:28
GHATPRABHA 42
1199.7 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBG
18:59
RAYBAG 43
1229.1 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUD
19:19
KUDACHI 44
1246.3 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
20:35
MIRAJ JN 45
1279.2 Kms| PF #5 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTK
21:19
HATKANAGALE 46
1305.6 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOP
22:40
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 47
1326.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11303 Mugr Kop Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANUGURU (MUGR) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
BHADRACHALAM RD (BDCR) 16:30 20 mins 16:50 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 18:31 1 min 18:32 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 3 No
JANGAON (ZN) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 22:55 15 mins 23:10 6 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 23:20 1 min 23:21 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 23:27 1 min 23:28 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 01:00 1 min 01:01 2 No
NAWANDGI (NAW) 01:24 1 min 01:25 2 No
KURGUNTA (KQT) 01:34 1 min 01:35 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 01:44 1 min 01:45 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 01:54 1 min 01:55 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 02:24 1 min 02:25 2 No
NALWAR (NW) 03:01 1 min 03:02 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
KRISHNA (KSN) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
KOSGI (KO) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
ADONI (AD) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 5 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
DAROJI (DAJ) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 09:29 1 min 09:30 3 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 4 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 14:49 1 min 14:50 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 20:35 15 mins 20:50 5 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 22:40 End --------- 1 No

11303 Mugr Kop Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mugr Kop Express (11303) train on RailYatri?

A) Mugr Kop Express (11303) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mugr Kop Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mugr Kop Express (11303) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mugr Kop Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mugr Kop Express (11303)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mugr Kop Express (11303) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mugr Kop Express (11303) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mugr Kop Express (11303)?

A) Mugr Kop Express (11303) runs from MANUGURU to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mugr Kop Express (11303) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mugr Kop Express (11303)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mugr Kop Express (11303) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name