• Recent 50 Runs

    Vindhyachal Express 11271 Time Table (Itarsi Jn to Bhopal Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 11271-Vindhyachal Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Vindhyachal Express 11271 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
ET - ITARSI JN 16:20 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
GRO - GURRA 16:31 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SQL - SONTALAI 16:41 1 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
BGTA - BAGRA TAWA 16:54 1 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
GMD - GURAMKHEDI 17:07 1 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
SGP - SOHAGPUR 17:17 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
PPI - PIPARIYA 17:30 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
BKH - BANKHEDI 17:45 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
SCKR - SALICHAUKA ROAD 18:01 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
GAR - GADARWARA 18:12 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BNE - BOHANI 18:25 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KY - KARELI 18:38 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NU - NARSINGHPUR 18:53 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BELD - BELKHERA 19:13 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
KKB - KARAK BEL 19:21 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SRID - SHRIDHAM 19:33 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BMR - BIKRAMPUR 19:45 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BHTN - BHITONI 19:57 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BRGT - BHERAGHAT 20:31 1 NO OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
MML - MADAN MAHAL 21:38 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
JBP - JABALPUR 22:00 10 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
DOE - DEORI 22:39 1 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
GSPR - GOSALPUR 22:51 1 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
SHR - SIHORA ROAD 23:03 1 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
SBD - SLEEMANABAD RD 23:23 1 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
KTE - KATNI 23:40 14 Yes 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
Day - 2  
REI - RITHI 00:24 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
SYA - SALAIA 00:42 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
BNU - BANDAKPUR 01:18 2 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
DMO - DAMOH 01:40 5 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
PHA - PATHARIA 02:03 2 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
GAJ - GANESHGANJ 02:18 2 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
MKRN - MAKRONIA 02:46 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
SGO - SAUGOR 02:55 10 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
NOI - NARIAOLI 03:30 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
JRK - JERUWA KHERA 03:43 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
KYE - KHURAI 04:20 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
BINA - BINA JN 05:45 10 NO 1-2 HR OT OT OT OT
MABA - MANDI BAMORA 06:14 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
KAH - KALHAR 06:24 1 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
BET - BARETH 06:36 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
BAQ - GANJ BASODA 06:58 2 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
GLG - GULABHGANJ 07:16 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
BHS - VIDISHA 07:42 2 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
SCI - SANCHI 07:53 2 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
SMT - SALAMATPUR 08:03 2 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
BPL - BHOPAL JN 09:25 -- NO 1-2 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 11271-Vindhyachal Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.