Train Time Table

Ngp Jaipur Express (11203) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
12:41
KATOL 2
61.0 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
13:03
NARKHER 3
86.2 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
13:22
PANDHURNA 4
104.5 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
14:10
MULTAI 5
145.1 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
14:52
BETUL 6
191.3 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
16:45
ITARSI JN 7
298.4 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
18:13
HABIBGANJ 8
384.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
18:40
BHOPAL JN 9
390.2 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
19:57
SEHORE 10
428.8 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
20:39
SHUJALPUR 11
470.5 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
21:28
BERCHHA 12
513.6 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
23:05
UJJAIN JN 13
573.7 Kms| PF #6 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
00:40
NAGDA JN 14
629.2 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
03:18
RAMGANJ MANDI 15
782.4 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
04:20
KOTA JN 16
854.6 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
05:13
BUNDI 17
892.3 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLGH
06:18
MANDALGARH 18
960.3 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
08:05
CHITTAURGARH 19
1025.8 Kms| PF #4 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
09:25
BHILWARA 20
1080.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJNR
10:28
BIJAINAGAR 21
1147.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
11:03
NASIRABAD 22
1188.8 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
11:40
AJMER JN 23
1211.9 Kms| PF #5 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
12:18
KISHANGARH 24
1237.2 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
13:02
PHULERA JN 25
1291.9 Kms| PF #2 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
13:16
ASALPUR JOBNER 26
1309.9 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKU
13:38
KANAKPURA 27
1337.8 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
14:10
JAIPUR 28
1346.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11203 Ngp Jaipur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 11:55 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 12:41 2 mins 12:43 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 14:52 3 mins 14:55 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 4 No
SEHORE (SEH) 19:57 2 mins 19:59 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 6 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 00:40 25 mins 01:05 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 04:20 15 mins 04:35 1 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
MANDALGARH (MLGH) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 08:05 30 mins 08:35 4 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 5 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 13:02 2 mins 13:04 2 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 1 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 14:10 End --------- 1 No

11203 Ngp Jaipur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ngp Jaipur Express (11203) train on RailYatri?

A) Ngp Jaipur Express (11203) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ngp Jaipur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ngp Jaipur Express (11203) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ngp Jaipur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ngp Jaipur Express (11203)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ngp Jaipur Express (11203) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ngp Jaipur Express (11203) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ngp Jaipur Express (11203)?

A) Ngp Jaipur Express (11203) runs from NAGPUR to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ngp Jaipur Express (11203) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ngp Jaipur Express (11203)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ngp Jaipur Express (11203) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name