• Recent 50 Runs

    Mahanagari Express 11093 Time Table (Mumbai Cst to Varanasi Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 11093-Mahanagari Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Mahanagari Express 11093 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
CSMT - MUMBAI CST 00:10 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
DR - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 00:22 3 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
TNA - THANE 00:47 3 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
KYN - KALYAN JN 01:12 3 NO OT OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
IGP - IGATPURI 03:00 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
NK - NASIK ROAD 03:50 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MMR - MANMAD JN 04:50 5 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
NGN - NANDGAON 05:22 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
PC - PACHORA JN 06:09 1 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JL - JALGAON JN 06:38 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 07:25 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BAU - BURHANPUR 08:18 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
NPNR - NEPANAGAR 08:43 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
KNW - KHANDWA 09:55 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ET - ITARSI JN 12:40 10 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
PPI - PIPARIYA 13:50 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
NU - NARSINGHPUR 14:58 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
SRID - SHRIDHAM 15:23 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
MML - MADAN MAHAL 15:56 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JBP - JABALPUR 16:10 10 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KTE - KATNI 17:35 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MYR - MAIHAR 18:38 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
STA - SATNA 19:20 10 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MKP - MANIKPUR JN 21:50 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
ACOI - ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 00:12 20 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BDL - VINDHYACHAL 01:53 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MZP - MIRZAPUR 02:15 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CAR - CHUNAR 02:50 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KEI - KASHI 04:13 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BSB - VARANASI JN 04:40 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 11093-Mahanagari Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.