Train Time Table

DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
20:43
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
21:24
DAUSA 3
62.0 Kms| PF #2 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
21:50
BANDIKUI JN 4
91.0 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
22:11
RAJGARH 5
115.0 Kms| PF #2 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
22:43
ALWAR 6
151.0 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
23:04
KHAIRTHAL 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
00:15
REWARI 8
225.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHJ
00:52
JHAJJAR 9
270.0 Kms| PF #0 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
01:34
ROHTAK JN 10
307.0 Kms| PF #0 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNA
02:00
JULANA 11
338.0 Kms| PF #0 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
02:22
JIND JN 12
364.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
03:04
NARWANA JN 13
398.0 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLE
03:49
KAITHAL 14
435.0 Kms| PF #0 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
04:53
KURUKSHETRA JN 15
484.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
06:35
AMBALA CANT JN 16
525.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
07:30
CHANDIGARH 17
570.0 Kms| PF #6 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SASN
07:55
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 18
582.0 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRND
08:31
MORINDA 19
617.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAR
09:13
RUPNAGAR 20
642.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANSB
09:50
ANANDPUR SAHIB 21
677.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDM
10:25
NANGAL DAM 22
697.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHL
11:06
UNA HIMACHAL 23
714.0 Kms| PF #0 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AADR
11:34
AMB ANDAURA 24
741.0 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLPC
12:05
DAULATPUR CHOWK 25
758.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 20:43 3 mins 20:46 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 22:43 3 mins 22:46 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
REWARI (RE) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 3 No
JHAJJAR (JHJ) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 01:34 3 mins 01:37 - No
JULANA (JNA) 02:00 1 min 02:01 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 1 No
KAITHAL (KLE) 03:49 2 mins 03:51 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 04:53 29 mins 05:22 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 07:30 15 mins 07:45 6 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 10:25 20 mins 10:45 - No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 - No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 1 No
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) 12:05 End --------- - No

09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717) train on RailYatri?

A) DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DLPC FESTIVAL SP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DLPC FESTIVAL SP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717)?

A) DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717) runs from JAIPUR to DAULATPUR CHOWK Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DLPC FESTIVAL SP (09717) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name