Train Time Table

SC JP SPL (09714) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
22:15
MEDCHAL 2
28.0 Kms| PF #2 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
23:33
KAMAREDDI 3
109.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
00:33
NIZAMABAD 4
161.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
03:23
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 5
272.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
03:55
PURNA JN 6
302.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
05:19
HINGOLI DECCAN 7
383.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
05:59
WASHIM 8
430.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
08:00
AKOLA JN 9
509.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
08:38
MURTAJAPUR 10
547.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
09:17
BADNERA JN 11
588.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAVI
09:35
NAVI AMRAVATI 12
594.0 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNDB
10:28
CHANDUR BAZAR 13
631.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRSH
10:58
MORSHI 14
661.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
13:28
AMLA JN 15
808.0 Kms| PF #4 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
13:47
BETUL 16
831.0 Kms| PF #2 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
15:55
ITARSI JN 17
938.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
17:28
HABIBGANJ 18
1030.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
17:50
BHOPAL JN 19
1036.0 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
18:47
SEHORE 20
1075.0 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
19:25
SHUJALPUR 21
1116.0 Kms| PF #0 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
20:03
BERCHHA 22
1159.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
21:15
UJJAIN JN 23
1220.0 Kms| PF #6 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
22:50
NAGDA JN 24
1274.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMA
00:58
RAMGANJ MANDI 25
1427.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
02:20
KOTA JN 26
1499.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
04:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR 27
1607.0 Kms| PF #4 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNLW
05:17
BANSTHALI NIWAI 28
1673.0 Kms| PF #0 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPA
06:01
DURGAPURA 29
1731.0 Kms| PF #0 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
06:45
JAIPUR 30
1739.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09714 SC JP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 21:40 1 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 22:15 1 min 22:16 2 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 03:55 20 mins 04:15 - No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 3 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 09:17 3 mins 09:20 1 No
NAVI AMRAVATI (NAVI) 09:35 3 mins 09:38 1 No
CHANDUR BAZAR (CNDB) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 - No
MORSHI (MRSH) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 4 No
BETUL (BZU) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 3 No
SEHORE (SEH) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 - No
BERCHHA (BCH) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 6 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 22:50 15 mins 23:05 - No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 04:05 20 mins 04:25 4 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 - No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 06:01 3 mins 06:04 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 06:45 End --------- 4 No

09714 SC JP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC JP SPL (09714) train on RailYatri?

A) SC JP SPL (09714) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC JP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC JP SPL (09714) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC JP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC JP SPL (09714)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC JP SPL (09714) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC JP SPL (09714) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC JP SPL (09714)?

A) SC JP SPL (09714) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC JP SPL (09714) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC JP SPL (09714)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC JP SPL (09714) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name