Train Time Table

JP LJN EXP (09707) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
21:09
ANDHERI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #8 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
21:28
BORIVALI 3
19.0 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
22:45
DAHANU ROAD 4
109.0 Kms| PF #4 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
23:20
VAPI 5
159.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
00:09
NAVSARI 6
223.0 Kms| PF #1 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:47
SURAT 7
252.0 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
01:41
BHARUCH JN 8
311.0 Kms| PF #0 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
02:40
VADODARA JN 9
381.0 Kms| PF #4 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
03:17
ANAND JN 10
417.0 Kms| PF #0 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:30
AHMEDABAD JN 11
481.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
05:14
SABARMATI BG 12
487.0 Kms| PF #0 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLL
05:35
KALOL JN 13
508.0 Kms| PF #0 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
06:30
MAHESANA JN 14
550.0 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
06:57
UNJHA 15
570.0 Kms| PF #0 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
07:20
SIDDHPUR 16
585.0 Kms| PF #0 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHP
07:46
CHHAPI 17
598.0 Kms| PF #0 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
08:38
PALANPUR JN 18
615.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
09:30
ABU ROAD 19
667.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRPJ
10:08
SWARUPGANJ 20
693.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
10:24
PINDWARA 21
711.0 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NANA
10:40
NANA 22
728.0 Kms| PF #0 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
11:04
JAWAI BANDH 23
750.0 Kms| PF #0 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
11:19
FALNA 24
766.0 Kms| PF #0 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
11:33
RANI 25
781.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOS
11:57
SOMESAR 26
805.0 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
12:35
MARWAR JN 27
833.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
12:58
SOJAT ROAD 28
853.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
14:15
BEAWAR 29
920.0 Kms| PF #0 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
16:25
AJMER JN 30
972.0 Kms| PF #5 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
17:01
KISHANGARH 31
998.0 Kms| PF #2 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
17:32
NARAINA 32
1042.0 Kms| PF #0 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
17:48
PHULERA JN 33
1052.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
18:06
ASALPUR JOBNER 34
1070.0 Kms| PF #0 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
19:20
JAIPUR 35
1107.0 Kms| PF #5 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GND
21:16
GOVINDGARH MALIKPUR 36
1146.0 Kms| PF #0 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
21:37
RINGAS JN 37
1167.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIKR
23:05
SIKAR JN 38
1217.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNH
23:35
LAXMANGARH SIKAR 39
1245.0 Kms| PF #0 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
FPS
23:51
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI 40
1264.0 Kms| PF #0 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
CUR
01:10
CHURU 41
1308.0 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDLP
02:45
SADULPUR JN 42
1365.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TSD
03:39
TAHSIL BHADRA 43
1430.0 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHR
04:17
NOHAR 44
1470.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ENB
04:46
ELLENABAD 45
1502.0 Kms| PF #0 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
HMO
05:21
HANUMANGARH TOWN 46
1538.0 Kms| PF #0 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
HMH
05:50
HANUMANGARH JN 47
1544.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDS
06:41
SADULSHAHR 48
1582.0 Kms| PF #0 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGNR
07:30
SHRI GANGANAGAR 49
1611.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09707 JP LJN EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 20:55 3 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 21:09 3 mins 21:12 8 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 21:28 4 mins 21:32 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 4 No
VAPI (VAPI) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 1 No
SURAT (ST) 00:47 5 mins 00:52 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 03:17 1 min 03:18 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:30 20 mins 04:50 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 - No
KALOL JN (KLL) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 - No
UNJHA (UJA) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 - No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 - No
CHHAPI (CHP) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 - No
SWARUPGANJ (SRPJ) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 10:24 2 mins 10:26 1 No
NANA (NANA) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 - No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 - No
FALNA (FA) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 - No
RANI (RANI) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
SOMESAR (SOS) 11:57 2 mins 11:59 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 - No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
BEAWAR (BER) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 5 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 2 No
NARAINA (NRI) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 - No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 18:06 1 min 18:07 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 19:20 1hr 10 mins 20:30 5 No
GOVINDGARH MALIKPUR (GND) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 - No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 21:37 3 mins 21:40 - No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 - No
LAXMANGARH SIKAR (LNH) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 - No
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI (FPS) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 - No
CHURU (CUR) 01:10 20 mins 01:30 3 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 1 No
TAHSIL BHADRA (TSD) 03:39 3 mins 03:42 1 No
NOHAR (NHR) 04:17 3 mins 04:20 2 No
ELLENABAD (ENB) 04:46 3 mins 04:49 - No
HANUMANGARH TOWN (HMO) 05:21 3 mins 05:24 - No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 05:50 25 mins 06:15 - No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 - No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 07:30 End --------- - No

09707 JP LJN EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JP LJN EXP (09707) train on RailYatri?

A) JP LJN EXP (09707) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JP LJN EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JP LJN EXP (09707) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JP LJN EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JP LJN EXP (09707)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JP LJN EXP (09707) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JP LJN EXP (09707) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JP LJN EXP (09707)?

A) JP LJN EXP (09707) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to SHRI GANGANAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JP LJN EXP (09707) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JP LJN EXP (09707)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JP LJN EXP (09707) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name