Train Time Table

DEE AII SPL (09608) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDJN
START
MADAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
23:15
AJMER JN 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
01:10
BHILWARA 3
138.5 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
02:55
CHANDERIYA 4
185.1 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
05:30
KOTA JN 5
348.5 Kms| PF #4 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
06:58
BARAN 6
414.8 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
09:20
GUNA 7
533.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
10:05
ASHOK NAGAR 8
577.3 Kms| PF #2 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
10:58
MUNGAOLI 9
622.9 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
12:45
SAUGOR 10
722.8 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:58
DAMOH 11
799.9 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
15:50
KATNI MURWARA 12
909.1 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
18:05
BEOHARI 13
1021.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
21:40
SINGRAULI 14
1169.6 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
23:05
CHOPAN 15
1232.3 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNQ
00:13
RENUKUT 16
1274.3 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHD
02:15
GARWA ROAD 17
1373.7 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DTO
02:50
DALTONGANJ 18
1407.1 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRKA
06:15
BARKAKANA 19
1590.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUS
08:03
PHUSRO 20
1662.2 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRP
08:20
CHANDRAPURA 21
1673.8 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
10:20
DHANBAD JN 22
1707.5 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
11:55
ASANSOL JN 23
1765.8 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
12:37
RANIGANJ 24
1784.2 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
12:57
DURGAPUR 25
1808.1 Kms| PF #0 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
13:57
BARDDHAMAN JN 26
1871.8 Kms| PF #3 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDC
15:11
BANDEL JN 27
1939.4 Kms| PF #3 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
NH
15:38
NAIHATI JN 28
1947.6 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOAA
16:50
KOLKATA CHITPUR 29
1982.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09608 DEE AII SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADAR JN (MDJN) --------- Start 23:00 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 23:15 15 mins 23:30 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 02:55 15 mins 03:10 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 05:30 25 mins 05:55 4 No
BARAN (BAZ) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 2 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 23:05 25 mins 23:30 - No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 06:15 25 mins 06:40 - No
PHUSRO (PUS) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 11:55 25 mins 12:20 2 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 16:50 End --------- 4 No

09608 DEE AII SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DEE AII SPL (09608) train on RailYatri?

A) DEE AII SPL (09608) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DEE AII SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DEE AII SPL (09608) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DEE AII SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DEE AII SPL (09608)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DEE AII SPL (09608) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DEE AII SPL (09608) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DEE AII SPL (09608)?

A) DEE AII SPL (09608) runs from MADAR JN to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DEE AII SPL (09608) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DEE AII SPL (09608)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DEE AII SPL (09608) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name