Train Time Table

NAD UJN SPL (09553) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NAD
START
NAGDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSD
23:41
BHATISUDA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #0 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPG
23:52
PIPLODA BAGLA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #0 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
UNL
00:01
UNHEL 4
18.0 Kms| PF #0 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSO
00:11
PALSORA MAKRAWA 5
27.0 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASL
00:21
ASLAODA 6
36.0 Kms| PF #0 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKI
00:36
NAIKHERI 7
44.0 Kms| PF #0 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
01:05
UJJAIN JN 8
55.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09553 NAD UJN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGDA JN (NAD) --------- Start 23:35 - No
BHATISUDA (BTSD) 23:41 1 min 23:42 - No
PIPLODA BAGLA (PPG) 23:52 1 min 23:53 - No
UNHEL (UNL) 00:01 1 min 00:02 - No
PALSORA MAKRAWA (PSO) 00:11 1 min 00:12 - No
ASLAODA (ASL) 00:21 1 min 00:22 - No
NAIKHERI (NKI) 00:36 1 min 00:37 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 01:05 End --------- - No

09553 NAD UJN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NAD UJN SPL (09553) train on RailYatri?

A) NAD UJN SPL (09553) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NAD UJN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NAD UJN SPL (09553) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NAD UJN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NAD UJN SPL (09553)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NAD UJN SPL (09553) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NAD UJN SPL (09553) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NAD UJN SPL (09553)?

A) NAD UJN SPL (09553) runs from NAGDA JN to UJJAIN JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NAD UJN SPL (09553) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NAD UJN SPL (09553)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NAD UJN SPL (09553) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name