Train Time Table

GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
20:55
KAMAKHYA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
22:00
RANGIYA JN 3
48.0 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
23:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 4
157.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
00:25
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5
266.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
00:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 6
285.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
411.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
05:30
KISHANGANJ 8
498.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
06:32
BARSOI JN 9
556.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:35
KATIHAR JN 10
596.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
09:43
NAUGACHIA 11
653.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
10:53
KHAGARIA JN 12
720.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBJU
11:45
New BARAUNI JN 13
774.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
13:18
MOKAMEH JN 14
793.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
14:50
PATNA JN 15
882.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1089.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:00
VARANASI JN 17
1108.0 Kms| PF #5 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
23:15
AKBARPUR 18
1242.0 Kms| PF #0 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
FD
01:20
FAIZABAD JN 19
1304.0 Kms| PF #0 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
04:00
LUCKNOW 20
1431.0 Kms| PF #5 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
06:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 21
1505.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDL
11:50
TUNDLA JN 22
1733.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AF
12:30
AGRA FORT 23
1756.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXN
14:35
BAYANA JN 24
1840.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GGC
15:38
GANGAPUR CITY 25
1918.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
16:23
SAWAI MADHOPUR 26
1981.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
17:40
KOTA JN 27
2089.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAD
21:38
NAGDA JN 28
2314.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
22:35
RATLAM JN 29
2355.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
CYI
02:28
CHHAYAPURI 30
2607.0 Kms| PF #0 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 4
ND
03:21
NADIAD JN 31
2656.0 Kms| PF #0 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 4
ADI
04:40
AHMEDABAD JN 32
2702.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
VG
05:54
VIRAMGAM JN 33
2767.0 Kms| PF #0 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 4
SUNR
07:25
SURENDRANAGAR 34
2832.0 Kms| PF #0 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 4
RJT
09:19
RAJKOT JN 35
2948.0 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 4
HAPA
10:35
HAPA 36
3021.0 Kms| PF #0 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 4
JAM
10:57
JAMNAGAR 37
3030.0 Kms| PF #0 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
KMBL
11:39
KHAMBHALIYA 38
3084.0 Kms| PF #0 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 4
DWK
13:15
DWARKA 39
3168.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
OKHA
14:00
OKHA 40
3197.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 20:40 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 06:32 3 mins 06:35 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 - No
New BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:00 15 mins 19:15 5 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 02:28 15 mins 02:43 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:40 15 mins 04:55 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 09:19 5 mins 09:24 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 10:35 9 mins 10:44 - No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 10:57 5 mins 11:02 - No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 - No
DWARKA (DWK) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 - No
OKHA (OKHA) 14:00 End --------- - No

09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502) train on RailYatri?

A) GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHY OKHA SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHY OKHA SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502)?

A) GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502) runs from GUWAHATI to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (09502) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name