Train Time Table

ADI BJU SPL (09483) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
01:25
ANAND JN 2
64.0 Kms| PF #3 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
02:30
VADODARA JN 3
96.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
04:38
SURAT 4
229.0 Kms| PF #3 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
07:50
NANDURBAR 5
389.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
08:32
DONDAICHA 6
424.0 Kms| PF #0 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
09:46
AMALNER 7
485.0 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
11:30
BHUSAVAL JN 8
564.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
16:05
ITARSI JN 9
871.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
17:45
HABIBGANJ 10
963.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
20:58
LALITPUR 11
1170.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKMG
22:05
TIKAMGARH 12
1222.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGP
23:25
KHARGAPUR 13
1258.0 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCSC
00:12
CHHATARPUR 14
1305.0 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KURJ
01:20
KHAJURAHO 15
1337.0 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
02:40
MAHOBA 16
1400.0 Kms| PF #0 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
03:45
BANDA JN 17
1453.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
04:38
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 18
1522.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:18
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 19
1645.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 20
1789.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
11:15
BUXAR 21
1883.0 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
12:04
ARA 22
1952.0 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
12:55
DANAPUR 23
1991.0 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
14:52
HAJIPUR JN 24
2018.0 Kms| PF #3 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
15:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 25
2072.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
16:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 26
2123.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
18:40
BARAUNI JN 27
2174.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09483 ADI BJU SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 00:25 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
SURAT (ST) 04:38 5 mins 04:43 3 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 3 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 - No
AMALNER (AN) 09:46 3 mins 09:49 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
TIKAMGARH (TKMG) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
KHARGAPUR (KHGP) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
CHHATARPUR (MCSC) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) 01:20 20 mins 01:40 3 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 - No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 - No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
ARA (ARA) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 14:52 5 mins 14:57 3 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 18:40 End --------- - No

09483 ADI BJU SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI BJU SPL (09483) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI BJU SPL (09483) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI BJU SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI BJU SPL (09483) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI BJU SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI BJU SPL (09483)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI BJU SPL (09483) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI BJU SPL (09483) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI BJU SPL (09483)?

A) ADI BJU SPL (09483) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to BARAUNI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI BJU SPL (09483) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI BJU SPL (09483)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI BJU SPL (09483) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name