Train Time Table

GIMB BDTS SPL (09456) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
21:20
GANDHIDHAM BG 2
58.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
22:14
BHACHAU BG 3
95.0 Kms| PF #2 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
22:36
SAMAKHIALI JN 4
111.0 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVD
23:41
HALVAD 5
196.0 Kms| PF #0 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
00:11
DHRANGDHRA 6
227.0 Kms| PF #2 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
01:05
VIRAMGAM JN 7
293.0 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
02:45
AHMEDABAD JN 8
359.0 Kms| PF #4 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
04:02
ANAND JN 9
422.0 Kms| PF #4 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
04:43
VADODARA JN 10
458.0 Kms| PF #3 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
05:48
BHARUCH JN 11
528.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
05:59
ANKLESHWAR JN 12
538.0 Kms| PF #2 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
06:45
SURAT 13
587.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
07:15
NAVSARI 14
617.0 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
08:04
VALSAD 15
656.0 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
08:40
VAPI 16
682.0 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
10:51
BORIVALI 17
820.0 Kms| PF #9 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
11:45
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 18
839.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09456 GIMB BDTS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 20:15 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 21:20 25 mins 21:45 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 1 No
HALVAD (HVD) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 - No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 02:45 20 mins 03:05 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:43 5 mins 04:48 3 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 2 No
SURAT (ST) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 - No
VALSAD (BL) 08:04 5 mins 08:09 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 9 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 11:45 End --------- 4 No

09456 GIMB BDTS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GIMB BDTS SPL (09456) train on RailYatri?

A) GIMB BDTS SPL (09456) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GIMB BDTS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GIMB BDTS SPL (09456) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GIMB BDTS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GIMB BDTS SPL (09456)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GIMB BDTS SPL (09456) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GIMB BDTS SPL (09456) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GIMB BDTS SPL (09456)?

A) GIMB BDTS SPL (09456) runs from BHUJ to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GIMB BDTS SPL (09456) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GIMB BDTS SPL (09456)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GIMB BDTS SPL (09456) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name