Train Time Table

BSB ADI SF SPL (09408) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOP
16:40
JAUNPUR CITY 2
58.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
18:00
SULTANPUR 3
144.0 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
18:50
NIHALGARH 4
194.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
21:25
LUCKNOW 5
284.0 Kms| PF #7 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:10
BAREILLY 6
519.0 Kms| PF #0 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
02:55
MORADABAD 7
609.0 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
06:05
OLD DELHI 8
770.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
06:58
DELHI CANTT 9
784.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
07:16
GURGAON 10
801.0 Kms| PF #0 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
08:08
REWARI 11
852.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
09:03
ALWAR 12
927.0 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
11:20
JAIPUR 13
1077.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
13:35
AJMER JN 14
1212.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
14:25
BEAWAR 15
1264.0 Kms| PF #0 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
15:33
MARWAR JN 16
1352.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
16:24
FALNA 17
1418.0 Kms| PF #0 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
17:55
ABU ROAD 18
1517.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
18:53
PALANPUR JN 19
1569.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
20:08
MAHESANA JN 20
1635.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
21:13
SABARMATI BG 21
1697.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
22:00
AHMEDABAD JN 22
1704.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09408 BSB ADI SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 15:35 6 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 3 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 7 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 02:55 8 mins 03:03 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 06:05 25 mins 06:30 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 - No
REWARI (RE) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 09:03 3 mins 09:06 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 2 No
BEAWAR (BER) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
FALNA (FA) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:00 End --------- 6 No

09408 BSB ADI SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BSB ADI SF SPL (09408) train on RailYatri?

A) BSB ADI SF SPL (09408) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BSB ADI SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BSB ADI SF SPL (09408) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BSB ADI SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BSB ADI SF SPL (09408)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BSB ADI SF SPL (09408) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BSB ADI SF SPL (09408) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BSB ADI SF SPL (09408)?

A) BSB ADI SF SPL (09408) runs from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BSB ADI SF SPL (09408) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BSB ADI SF SPL (09408)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BSB ADI SF SPL (09408) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name