Train Time Table

BPL DAHOD SPL (09340) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQE
13:02
BAKANIAN BHAUNR 2
19.0 Kms| PF #0 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUD
13:12
PHANDA 3
27.0 Kms| PF #0 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNWN
13:21
PACHWAN 4
34.0 Kms| PF #0 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
13:29
SEHORE 5
39.0 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTL
13:43
BAKTAL 6
47.0 Kms| PF #0 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRB
13:51
PARBATI 7
53.0 Kms| PF #0 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBX
14:01
JABRI 8
61.0 Kms| PF #0 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
14:10
KALAPIPAL 9
68.0 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKOD
14:19
CHAKROD 10
74.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
14:28
SHUJALPUR 11
81.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
14:48
AKODIA 12
94.0 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLX
15:03
BOLAI 13
106.0 Kms| PF #0 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSH
15:11
KALI SINDH 14
112.0 Kms| PF #0 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONY
15:20
KISONI 15
119.0 Kms| PF #2 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
15:28
BERCHHA 16
124.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUO
15:42
PIR UMROD 17
136.0 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
15:52
MAKSI 18
143.0 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAN
16:01
TARANA ROAD 19
153.0 Kms| PF #0 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJP
16:18
TAJPUR 20
169.0 Kms| PF #0 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLW
16:26
PINGLESHWAR 21
175.0 Kms| PF #0 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
16:50
UJJAIN JN 22
184.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKI
17:11
NAIKHERI 23
195.0 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASL
17:26
ASLAODA 24
204.0 Kms| PF #0 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSO
17:36
PALSORA MAKRAWA 25
213.0 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNL
17:45
UNHEL 26
221.0 Kms| PF #0 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPG
17:54
PIPLODA BAGLA 27
228.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSD
18:01
BHATISUDA 28
233.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
18:15
NAGDA JN 29
239.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRNA
18:28
BERAWANYA 30
247.0 Kms| PF #0 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUH
18:35
KHACHROD 31
253.0 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNH
18:48
RUNKHERA 32
263.0 Kms| PF #0 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOD
18:57
BANGROD 33
271.0 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
20:00
RATLAM JN 34
280.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRN
20:22
MORWANI 35
291.0 Kms| PF #0 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BILD
20:31
BILDI 36
300.0 Kms| PF #0 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTI
20:38
RAOTI 37
307.0 Kms| PF #0 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOG
20:48
BHAIRONGARH 38
319.0 Kms| PF #0 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMI
21:08
BAMNIA 39
325.0 Kms| PF #0 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGR
21:15
AMARGARH 40
329.0 Kms| PF #0 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCN
21:27
PANCH PIPILA 41
339.0 Kms| PF #0 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJG
21:35
BAJRANGARH 42
346.0 Kms| PF #0 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
THDR
21:44
THANDLA RD 43
353.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
21:53
MEGHNAGAR 44
361.0 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANAS
22:07
ANAS 45
375.0 Kms| PF #0 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
23:30
DAHOD 46
394.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09340 BPL DAHOD SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 12:35 3 No
BAKANIAN BHAUNR (BQE) 13:02 1 min 13:03 - No
PHANDA (PUD) 13:12 1 min 13:13 - No
PACHWAN (PNWN) 13:21 1 min 13:22 - No
SEHORE (SEH) 13:29 2 mins 13:31 1 No
BAKTAL (BKTL) 13:43 1 min 13:44 - No
PARBATI (PRB) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
JABRI (JBX) 14:01 1 min 14:02 - No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
CHAKROD (CKOD) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
AKODIA (AKD) 14:48 1 min 14:49 2 No
BOLAI (BLX) 15:03 1 min 15:04 - No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 15:11 1 min 15:12 - No
KISONI (KONY) 15:20 1 min 15:21 2 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 2 No
PIR UMROD (PUO) 15:42 1 min 15:43 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 15:52 1 min 15:53 1 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 16:01 1 min 16:02 - No
TAJPUR (TJP) 16:18 1 min 16:19 - No
PINGLESHWAR (PLW) 16:26 1 min 16:27 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
NAIKHERI (NKI) 17:11 1 min 17:12 - No
ASLAODA (ASL) 17:26 1 min 17:27 - No
PALSORA MAKRAWA (PSO) 17:36 1 min 17:37 1 No
UNHEL (UNL) 17:45 1 min 17:46 - No
PIPLODA BAGLA (PPG) 17:54 1 min 17:55 - No
BHATISUDA (BTSD) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 - No
BERAWANYA (BRNA) 18:28 1 min 18:29 - No
KHACHROD (KUH) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 - No
RUNKHERA (RNH) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
BANGROD (BOD) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 - No
MORWANI (MRN) 20:22 1 min 20:23 - No
BILDI (BILD) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
RAOTI (RTI) 20:38 1 min 20:39 - No
BHAIRONGARH (BOG) 20:48 1 min 20:49 - No
BAMNIA (BMI) 21:08 1 min 21:09 - No
AMARGARH (AGR) 21:15 1 min 21:16 - No
PANCH PIPILA (PCN) 21:27 1 min 21:28 - No
BAJRANGARH (BJG) 21:35 1 min 21:36 - No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 21:53 1 min 21:54 2 No
ANAS (ANAS) 22:07 1 min 22:08 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 23:30 End --------- - No

09340 BPL DAHOD SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BPL DAHOD SPL (09340) train on RailYatri?

A) BPL DAHOD SPL (09340) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BPL DAHOD SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BPL DAHOD SPL (09340) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BPL DAHOD SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BPL DAHOD SPL (09340)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BPL DAHOD SPL (09340) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BPL DAHOD SPL (09340) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BPL DAHOD SPL (09340)?

A) BPL DAHOD SPL (09340) runs from BHOPAL JN to DAHOD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BPL DAHOD SPL (09340) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BPL DAHOD SPL (09340)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BPL DAHOD SPL (09340) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name