Train Time Table

INDB DEE SPL (09337) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTD
19:44
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ 2
40.0 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNG
20:13
BARNAGAR 3
72.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
21:25
RATLAM JN 4
119.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
22:33
MANDASOR 5
203.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
23:16
NIMACH 6
252.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
01:00
CHITTAURGARH 7
308.0 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
02:10
BHILWARA 8
362.0 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
04:40
AJMER JN 9
494.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
06:50
JAIPUR 10
628.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
07:48
DAUSA 11
690.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
09:11
ALWAR 12
779.0 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
10:45
REWARI 13
853.0 Kms| PF #5 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
12:05
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 14
931.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09337 INDB DEE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 19:20 4 No
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ (FTD) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 2 No
BARNAGAR (BNG) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 3 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 04:40 15 mins 04:55 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 06:50 15 mins 07:05 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 09:11 3 mins 09:14 1 No
REWARI (RE) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 5 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 12:05 End --------- 2 No

09337 INDB DEE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB DEE SPL (09337) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB DEE SPL (09337) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB DEE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB DEE SPL (09337) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB DEE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB DEE SPL (09337)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB DEE SPL (09337) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB DEE SPL (09337) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB DEE SPL (09337)?

A) INDB DEE SPL (09337) runs from INDORE JN BG to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB DEE SPL (09337) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB DEE SPL (09337)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB DEE SPL (09337) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name