Train Time Table

INDB PNBE SPL (09305) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
13:45
INDORE JN BG 2
22.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
14:36
DEWAS 3
60.0 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
15:20
UJJAIN JN 4
101.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
17:04
SHUJALPUR 5
204.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
18:18
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 6
274.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
19:22
VIDISHA 7
337.0 Kms| PF #0 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:00
BINA JN 8
423.0 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:48
LALITPUR 9
485.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:12
JHANSI JN 10
575.0 Kms| PF #5 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
00:37
ORAI 11
689.0 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
795.0 Kms| PF #8 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:25
LUCKNOW 13
869.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
07:45
SULTANPUR 14
1008.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
09:14
JAUNPUR CITY 15
1094.0 Kms| PF #0 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:30
VARANASI JN 16
1152.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
12:23
AUNRIHAR JN 17
1187.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
12:55
GHAZIPUR CITY 18
1227.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
13:55
BALLIA 19
1292.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
15:40
CHHAPRA 20
1357.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
16:53
SONPUR JN 21
1411.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
17:10
HAJIPUR JN 22
1416.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:10
BARAUNI JN 23
1504.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
19:36
BEGU SARAI 24
1519.0 Kms| PF #0 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
20:29
KHAGARIA JN 25
1560.0 Kms| PF #0 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
20:41
MANSI JN 26
1569.0 Kms| PF #0 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
21:29
NAUGACHIA 27
1627.0 Kms| PF #0 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
23:20
KATIHAR JN 28
1684.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
01:35
KISHANGANJ 29
1780.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
03:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 30
1867.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNV
06:00
BINNAGURI 31
1966.0 Kms| PF #0 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSA
06:51
HASIMARA 32
2000.0 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
APDJ
07:58
ALIPUR DUAR JN 33
2035.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
09:11
KOKRAJHAR 34
2116.0 Kms| PF #0 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
10:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 35
2144.0 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
13:45
KAMAKHYA 36
2295.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09305 INDB PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 12:45 2 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 15:20 25 mins 15:45 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 1 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:12 10 mins 23:22 5 No
ORAI (ORAI) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 8 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:25 20 mins 05:45 3 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 - No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:30 15 mins 11:45 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 - No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 23:20 25 mins 23:45 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:30 15 mins 03:45 - No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 - No
HASIMARA (HSA) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 - No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 13:45 End --------- - No

09305 INDB PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB PNBE SPL (09305) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB PNBE SPL (09305) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB PNBE SPL (09305) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB PNBE SPL (09305)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB PNBE SPL (09305) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB PNBE SPL (09305) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB PNBE SPL (09305)?

A) INDB PNBE SPL (09305) runs from DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB PNBE SPL (09305) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB PNBE SPL (09305)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB PNBE SPL (09305) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name