Train Time Table

DEE INDB SPL (09302) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
15:58
YELHANKA JN 2
12.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
16:59
HINDUPUR 3
96.2 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
18:40
DHARMAVARAM JN 4
175.7 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
22:23
KURNOOL TOWN 5
375.5 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
23:48
GADWAL 6
430.9 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
01:03
MAHBUBNAGAR 7
506.1 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
03:25
KACHEGUDA 8
612.0 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
06:09
KAMAREDDI 9
725.9 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
07:15
NIZAMABAD 10
778.0 Kms| PF #3 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
08:48
MUDKHED 11
866.3 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
09:38
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 12
888.7 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
10:20
PURNA JN 13
919.1 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
12:19
HINGOLI DECCAN 14
999.6 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
13:19
WASHIM 15
1047.6 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
15:00
AKOLA JN 16
1126.7 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAVI
16:37
NAVI AMRAVATI 17
1212.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNDB
17:33
CHANDUR BAZAR 18
1248.7 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
WOC
18:14
WARUD ORANGE CITY 19
1314.5 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
20:18
AMLA JN 20
1426.2 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
20:36
BETUL 21
1449.3 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
23:20
ITARSI JN 22
1556.3 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HBJ
00:53
HABIBGANJ 23
1641.9 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
01:10
BHOPAL JN 24
1648.2 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SJP
02:37
SHUJALPUR 25
1728.4 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
BCH
03:15
BERCHHA 26
1771.5 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKC
03:34
MAKSI 27
1790.4 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
04:30
UJJAIN JN 28
1831.6 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
05:21
DEWAS 29
1872.3 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
06:20
INDORE JN BG 30
1911.1 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DADN
07:15
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 31
1932.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09302 DEE INDB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 15:40 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 16:59 1 min 17:00 3 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 3 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 3 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 3 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 10:20 20 mins 10:40 3 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 1 No
NAVI AMRAVATI (NAVI) 16:37 3 mins 16:40 1 No
CHANDUR BAZAR (CNDB) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
WARUD ORANGE CITY (WOC) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 3 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 04:30 15 mins 04:45 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 1 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 07:15 End --------- 1 No

09302 DEE INDB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DEE INDB SPL (09302) train on RailYatri?

A) DEE INDB SPL (09302) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DEE INDB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DEE INDB SPL (09302) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DEE INDB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DEE INDB SPL (09302)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DEE INDB SPL (09302) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DEE INDB SPL (09302) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DEE INDB SPL (09302)?

A) DEE INDB SPL (09302) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DEE INDB SPL (09302) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DEE INDB SPL (09302)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DEE INDB SPL (09302) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name