Train Time Table

MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MHV
START
MAHUVA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLA
19:37
RAJULA JN 2
31.0 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVKD
20:10
SAVAR KUNDLA 3
70.0 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMO
20:29
LILIYA MOTA 4
93.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAS
20:56
DHASA JN 5
127.0 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
21:31
DHOLA JN 6
153.0 Kms| PF #2 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
21:54
BOTAD JN 7
196.0 Kms| PF #1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
22:51
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 8
270.0 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
00:33
VIRAMGAM JN 9
336.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
01:55
AHMEDABAD JN 10
401.0 Kms| PF #4 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
03:00
ANAND JN 11
465.0 Kms| PF #4 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
03:34
VADODARA JN 12
501.0 Kms| PF #2 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
05:25
SURAT 13
630.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
06:56
VAPI 14
722.0 Kms| PF #0 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
08:38
BORIVALI 15
862.0 Kms| PF #8 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
09:30
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 16
881.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09290 MHV BDTS SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAHUVA JN (MHV) --------- Start 19:20 1 No
RAJULA JN (RLA) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
SAVAR KUNDLA (SVKD) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
LILIYA MOTA (LMO) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
DHASA JN (DAS) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 21:31 1 min 21:32 2 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 22:51 1 min 22:52 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 01:55 20 mins 02:15 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:34 5 mins 03:39 2 No
SURAT (ST) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:38 5 mins 08:43 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 09:30 End --------- - No

09290 MHV BDTS SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290) train on RailYatri?

A) MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MHV BDTS SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MHV BDTS SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290)?

A) MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290) runs from MAHUVA JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MHV BDTS SF SPL (09290) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name