Train Time Table

BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
12:35
RAIPUR JN 2
110.8 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
13:35
DURG 3
147.9 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
15:33
GONDIA JN 4
282.8 Kms| PF #4 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
17:40
NAGPUR 5
413.0 Kms| PF #8 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
18:48
WARDHA JN 6
491.8 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
20:42
BADNERA JN 7
587.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
21:42
AKOLA JN 8
666.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
23:50
BHUSAVAL JN 9
805.4 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
00:28
JALGAON JN 10
829.6 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
01:38
AMALNER 11
884.2 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
03:05
NANDURBAR 12
979.5 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
05:42
SURAT 13
1140.4 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
06:36
BHARUCH JN 14
1199.5 Kms| PF #0 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
07:34
VADODARA JN 15
1270.1 Kms| PF #6 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
08:16
ANAND JN 16
1305.6 Kms| PF #0 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
08:34
NADIAD JN 17
1324.3 Kms| PF #0 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
09:35
AHMEDABAD JN 18
1370.1 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
10:52
VIRAMGAM JN 19
1435.3 Kms| PF #0 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
11:51
SURENDRANAGAR 20
1500.7 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
12:46
WANKANER JN 21
1574.8 Kms| PF #0 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
13:50
RAJKOT JN 22
1616.8 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
15:30
HAPA 23
1692.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09240 BSP HAPA SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 10:45 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
DURG (DURG) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 00:28 3 mins 00:31 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 - No
SURAT (ST) 05:42 10 mins 05:52 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:34 5 mins 07:39 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:35 25 mins 10:00 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 2 No
HAPA (HAPA) 15:30 End --------- 1 No

09240 BSP HAPA SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240) train on RailYatri?

A) BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BSP HAPA SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BSP HAPA SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240)?

A) BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240) runs from BILASPUR JN to HAPA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BSP HAPA SF SPL (09240) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name