Train Time Table

JAT ADI SPL (09222) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJPJ
08:08
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 2
21.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHGL
08:30
GHAGWAL 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRNR
08:39
HIRA NAGAR 4
48.0 Kms| PF #2 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
09:05
KATHUA 5
77.0 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
10:10
PATHANKOT 6
100.0 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
10:43
PATHANKOT CANTT 7
104.0 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRTL
11:03
MIRTHAL 8
124.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEX
11:23
MUKERIAN 9
143.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZA
11:43
DASUYA 10
159.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDO
11:58
TANDA URMAR 11
174.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRS
12:13
BHOGPUR SIRWAL 12
187.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
13:10
JALANDHAR CITY 13
216.0 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXH
13:33
KAPURTHALA 14
236.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQR
14:01
SULTANPUR LODI 15
261.0 Kms| PF #0 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
14:11
LOHIAN KHAS JN 16
267.0 Kms| PF #0 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
14:51
MAKHU 17
292.0 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWX
15:08
MALLANWALA KHAS 18
309.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
16:05
FIROZPUR CANT 19
333.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
16:56
FARIDKOT 20
365.0 Kms| PF #0 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
17:13
KOT KAPURA 21
378.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
17:29
GANGSAR JAITU 22
394.0 Kms| PF #0 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
18:25
BATHINDA JN 23
421.0 Kms| PF #5 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBY
19:08
MANDI DABWALI 24
456.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRA
19:37
SANGARIA 25
486.0 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
20:10
HANUMANGARH JN 26
513.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGK
20:36
PILIBANGA 27
538.0 Kms| PF #0 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
21:20
SURATGARH JN 28
563.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
22:36
LUNKARANSAR 29
665.0 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
23:46
LALGARH JN 30
741.0 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
00:25
BIKANER JN 31
744.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
01:20
NOKHA 32
809.0 Kms| PF #0 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
02:06
NAGAUR 33
860.0 Kms| PF #0 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
03:01
MERTA ROAD JN 34
917.0 Kms| PF #0 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPR
03:51
PIPAR ROAD JN 35
974.0 Kms| PF #0 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
04:30
RAIKA BAGH 36
1019.0 Kms| PF #2 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
05:05
JODHPUR JN 37
1021.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
06:30
PALI MARWAR 38
1094.0 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
07:30
MARWAR JN 39
1125.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
08:18
FALNA 40
1191.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
09:40
ABU ROAD 41
1290.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
10:53
PALANPUR JN 42
1343.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
11:28
UNJHA 43
1387.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
11:48
MAHESANA JN 44
1408.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
12:58
SABARMATI BG 45
1470.0 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:40
AHMEDABAD JN 46
1477.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09222 JAT ADI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 07:50 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
GHAGWAL (GHGL) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 2 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 10:10 25 mins 10:35 3 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 4 No
MIRTHAL (MRTL) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 - No
DASUYA (DZA) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 3 No
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 - No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 14:01 2 mins 14:03 - No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 - No
MAKHU (MXH) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 - No
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 16:05 25 mins 16:30 - No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 - No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 - No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 5 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 02:06 5 mins 02:11 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 03:01 5 mins 03:06 - No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 - No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 05:05 15 mins 05:20 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 2 No
FALNA (FA) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:40 End --------- 2 No

09222 JAT ADI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAT ADI SPL (09222) train on RailYatri?

A) JAT ADI SPL (09222) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAT ADI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAT ADI SPL (09222) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAT ADI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAT ADI SPL (09222)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAT ADI SPL (09222) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAT ADI SPL (09222) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT ADI SPL (09222)?

A) JAT ADI SPL (09222) runs from JAMMU TAWI to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT ADI SPL (09222) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAT ADI SPL (09222)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAT ADI SPL (09222) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name