Train Time Table

ADI JAT SPL (09221) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
11:25
SABARMATI BG 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
12:13
MAHESANA JN 3
70.0 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
12:33
UNJHA 4
90.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
13:43
PALANPUR JN 5
135.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
14:35
ABU ROAD 6
187.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
15:54
FALNA 7
286.0 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
17:05
MARWAR JN 8
353.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
17:33
PALI MARWAR 9
383.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
18:45
JODHPUR JN 10
456.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
19:41
PIPAR ROAD JN 11
503.0 Kms| PF #0 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
20:41
MERTA ROAD JN 12
560.0 Kms| PF #0 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
22:23
NAGAUR 13
617.0 Kms| PF #0 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
23:20
NOKHA 14
668.0 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
01:05
BIKANER JN 15
733.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
01:25
LALGARH JN 16
737.0 Kms| PF #2 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKS
02:22
LUNKARANSAR 17
812.0 Kms| PF #0 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
03:45
SURATGARH JN 18
914.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
04:18
PILIBANGA 19
939.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
04:50
HANUMANGARH JN 20
964.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRA
05:23
SANGARIA 21
991.0 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
05:48
MANDI DABWALI 22
1021.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
07:30
BATHINDA JN 23
1057.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJUT
08:09
GANGSAR JAITU 24
1083.0 Kms| PF #0 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKP
08:41
KOT KAPURA 25
1099.0 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDK
08:58
FARIDKOT 26
1112.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
09:40
FIROZPUR CANT 27
1144.0 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWX
10:26
MALLANWALA KHAS 28
1168.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXH
10:43
MAKHU 29
1186.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNK
11:15
LOHIAN KHAS JN 30
1210.0 Kms| PF #0 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SQR
11:24
SULTANPUR LODI 31
1216.0 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXH
11:54
KAPURTHALA 32
1241.0 Kms| PF #2 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
12:35
JALANDHAR CITY 33
1261.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRS
13:13
BHOGPUR SIRWAL 34
1290.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDO
13:28
TANDA URMAR 35
1303.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
13:44
DASUYA 36
1318.0 Kms| PF #2 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
14:03
MUKERIAN 37
1334.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
14:43
PATHANKOT CANTT 38
1374.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTK
15:00
PATHANKOT 39
1377.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
16:56
KATHUA 40
1401.0 Kms| PF #0 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRNR
17:22
HIRA NAGAR 41
1430.0 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHGL
17:33
GHAGWAL 42
1435.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJPJ
17:57
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 43
1456.0 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
18:40
JAMMU TAWI 44
1477.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09221 ADI JAT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 11:10 8 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
UNJHA (UJA) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 1 No
FALNA (FA) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 17:33 5 mins 17:38 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 18:45 15 mins 19:00 2 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 20:41 5 mins 20:46 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 22:23 5 mins 22:28 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 2 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 2 No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 2 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 07:30 15 mins 07:45 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 - No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 09:40 25 mins 10:05 3 No
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 - No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 1 No
BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 2 No
DASUYA (DZA) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 2 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 - No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 2 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 15:00 60 mins 16:00 - No
KATHUA (KTHU) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 - No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 1 No
GHAGWAL (GHGL) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 - No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 18:40 End --------- 1 No

09221 ADI JAT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI JAT SPL (09221) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI JAT SPL (09221) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI JAT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI JAT SPL (09221) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI JAT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI JAT SPL (09221)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI JAT SPL (09221) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI JAT SPL (09221) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI JAT SPL (09221)?

A) ADI JAT SPL (09221) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI JAT SPL (09221) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI JAT SPL (09221)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI JAT SPL (09221) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name