Train Time Table

BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
14:02
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #6 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
15:01
PALGHAR 3
76.0 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
15:25
DAHANU ROAD 4
109.0 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
16:05
VAPI 5
159.0 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
16:30
VALSAD 6
183.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
16:48
BILIMORA JN 7
202.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
17:06
NAVSARI 8
223.0 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
17:35
SURAT 9
252.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
18:19
KOSAMBA JN 10
283.0 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
18:36
ANKLESHWAR JN 11
302.0 Kms| PF #0 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:49
BHARUCH JN 12
311.0 Kms| PF #3 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
19:45
VADODARA JN 13
381.0 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
20:29
ANAND JN 14
417.0 Kms| PF #3 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
20:47
NADIAD JN 15
435.0 Kms| PF #2 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
21:02
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 16
453.0 Kms| PF #0 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
21:34
MANI NAGAR 17
477.0 Kms| PF #2 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:00
AHMEDABAD JN 18
481.0 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
23:33
VIRAMGAM JN 19
546.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTR
00:29
LAKHTAR 20
590.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
00:55
SURENDRANAGAR 21
611.0 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOL
01:15
MULI ROAD 22
633.0 Kms| PF #0 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
THAN
01:39
THAN JN 23
659.0 Kms| PF #0 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
02:37
WANKANER JN 24
686.0 Kms| PF #0 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
03:23
RAJKOT JN 25
727.0 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
04:17
GONDAL 26
769.0 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
04:45
JETALSAR JN 27
804.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
05:20
JUNAGADH JN 28
830.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRL
07:20
VERAVAL 29
912.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 13:40 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 6 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 15:01 2 mins 15:03 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
SURAT (ST) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:49 2 mins 18:51 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 - No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:00 20 mins 22:20 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
LAKHTAR (LTR) 00:29 1 min 00:30 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 1 No
MULI ROAD (MOL) 01:15 1 min 01:16 - No
THAN JN (THAN) 01:39 2 mins 01:41 - No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 03:23 5 mins 03:28 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 04:17 1 min 04:18 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 - No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 07:20 End --------- 1 No

09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS VRL SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS VRL SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217)?

A) BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to VERAVAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS VRL SPECIAL (09217) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name