Train Time Table

MMCT GKP SPL (09187) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:50
VALSAD 2
69.0 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
21:12
VAPI 3
93.0 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
22:19
PALGHAR 4
176.0 Kms| PF #0 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
23:15
VASAI ROAD 5
215.0 Kms| PF #7 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
00:35
PANVEL 6
283.0 Kms| PF #6 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
02:15
ROHA 7
360.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
03:56
KHED 8
498.0 Kms| PF #0 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
04:30
CHIPLUN 9
539.0 Kms| PF #0 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGR
05:30
SANGMESHWAR 10
598.0 Kms| PF #0 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
06:40
RATNAGIRI 11
645.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAJP
08:00
RAJAPUR ROAD 12
734.0 Kms| PF #0 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBW
08:26
VAIBHAVWADI RD 13
758.0 Kms| PF #0 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
09:00
KANKAVALI 14
801.0 Kms| PF #0 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNDD
09:28
SINDHUDURG 15
826.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
09:50
KUDAL 16
840.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
10:20
SAWANTWADI ROAD 17
869.0 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
11:20
THIVIM 18
915.0 Kms| PF #0 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
13:10
KARMALI 19
939.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09187 MMCT GKP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 19:50 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 22:19 2 mins 22:21 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 6 No
ROHA (ROHA) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
KHED (KHED) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 - No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 - No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 - No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 - No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 - No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 - No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
KUDAL (KUDL) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 - No
THIVIM (THVM) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 - No
KARMALI (KRMI) 13:10 End --------- - No

09187 MMCT GKP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MMCT GKP SPL (09187) train on RailYatri?

A) MMCT GKP SPL (09187) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MMCT GKP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MMCT GKP SPL (09187) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MMCT GKP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MMCT GKP SPL (09187)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MMCT GKP SPL (09187) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MMCT GKP SPL (09187) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MMCT GKP SPL (09187)?

A) MMCT GKP SPL (09187) runs from SURAT to KARMALI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MMCT GKP SPL (09187) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MMCT GKP SPL (09187)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MMCT GKP SPL (09187) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name