Train Time Table

BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
07:07
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
07:27
BARIARPUR 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
07:50
JAMALPUR JN 4
53.1 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
08:19
ABHAIPUR 5
75.1 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
08:30
KAJRA 6
82.2 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
09:10
KIUL JN 7
98.2 Kms| PF #4 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
09:54
MOKAMEH JN 8
132.3 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
10:25
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 9
176.1 Kms| PF #2 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
11:45
PATNA JN 10
221.5 Kms| PF #4 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
12:24
DANAPUR 11
231.2 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
12:55
ARA 12
270.5 Kms| PF #2 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
13:48
BUXAR 13
339.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
14:15
DILDARNAGAR JN 14
375.2 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
16:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
432.9 Kms| PF #6 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
17:01
CHUNAR 16
464.9 Kms| PF #3 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
17:28
MIRZAPUR 17
496.1 Kms| PF #3 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
17:45
VINDHYACHAL 18
503.4 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
19:05
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 19
576.2 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
21:15
MANIKPUR JN 20
668.8 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:15
SATNA 21
746.4 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:35
KATNI 22
844.8 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:05
JABALPUR 23
935.7 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
03:18
PIPARIYA 24
1113.3 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:50
ITARSI JN 25
1180.8 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
05:52
HARDA 26
1256.4 Kms| PF #3 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
07:49
KHANDWA 27
1364.2 Kms| PF #3 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
08:43
BURHANPUR 28
1433.2 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
09:50
BHUSAVAL JN 29
1487.7 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
10:30
JALGAON JN 30
1511.9 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
11:38
AMALNER 31
1566.5 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
12:34
DONDAICHA 32
1627.4 Kms| PF #0 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
13:12
NANDURBAR 33
1661.8 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWU
14:02
NAVAPUR 34
1719.7 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
15:39
UDHNA JN 35
1818.7 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
16:10
SURAT 36
1822.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09148 BGP SURAT SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 06:45 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 08:30 1 min 08:31 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 4 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 12:24 2 mins 12:26 1 No
ARA (ARA) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 6 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:28 5 mins 17:33 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 - No
HARDA (HD) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:49 3 mins 07:52 3 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 - No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 13:12 5 mins 13:17 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
SURAT (ST) 16:10 End --------- 4 No

09148 BGP SURAT SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP SURAT SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP SURAT SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148)?

A) BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148) runs from BHAGALPUR to SURAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name