Train Time Table

BGP RTM SPL (09136) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
18:20
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
18:38
BAREJADI 3
16.8 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
18:51
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 4
28.2 Kms| PF #0 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:16
NADIAD JN 5
45.8 Kms| PF #0 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:33
ANAND JN 6
64.5 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDA
19:48
VASAD JN 7
79.8 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:22
VADODARA JN 8
100.0 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
20:51
MIYAGAM KARJAN 9
129.8 Kms| PF #0 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
21:06
PALEJ 10
145.0 Kms| PF #0 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIU
21:25
NABIPUR 11
158.4 Kms| PF #0 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:42
BHARUCH JN 12
170.6 Kms| PF #0 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
21:54
ANKLESHWAR JN 13
179.9 Kms| PF #0 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAO
22:13
PANOLI 14
190.1 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
22:23
KOSAMBA JN 15
198.3 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
22:33
KIM 16
206.1 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYN
22:45
SAYAN 17
216.0 Kms| PF #0 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:02
SURAT 18
229.7 Kms| PF #2 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
23:16
UDHNA JN 19
233.7 Kms| PF #0 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCH
23:26
SACHIN 20
244.3 Kms| PF #0 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
23:33
MAROLI 21
250.9 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
23:42
NAVSARI 22
259.3 Kms| PF #0 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
23:56
AMALSAD 23
275.0 Kms| PF #0 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIM
00:05
BILIMORA JN 24
280.4 Kms| PF #0 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGI
00:15
DUNGRI 25
289.5 Kms| PF #0 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
00:40
VALSAD 26
298.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09136 BGP RTM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 18:10 3 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 2 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 - No
VASAD JN (VDA) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:22 5 mins 20:27 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 - No
PALEJ (PLJ) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 - No
NABIPUR (NIU) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 - No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 - No
PANOLI (PAO) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 - No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
KIM (KIM) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 - No
SAYAN (SYN) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 - No
SURAT (ST) 23:02 5 mins 23:07 2 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 - No
SACHIN (SCH) 23:26 1 min 23:27 - No
MAROLI (MRL) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 - No
NAVSARI (NVS) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 - No
AMALSAD (AML) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 - No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 - No
DUNGRI (DGI) 00:15 1 min 00:16 - No
VALSAD (BL) 00:40 End --------- - No

09136 BGP RTM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP RTM SPL (09136) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP RTM SPL (09136) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP RTM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP RTM SPL (09136) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP RTM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP RTM SPL (09136)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP RTM SPL (09136) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP RTM SPL (09136) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP RTM SPL (09136)?

A) BGP RTM SPL (09136) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to VALSAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP RTM SPL (09136) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP RTM SPL (09136)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP RTM SPL (09136) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name