Train Time Table

MAU BDTS SPL (09100) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAU
START
MAU JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
20:03
AUNRIHAR JN 2
58.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
21:30
JAUNPUR JN 3
117.0 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAY
22:21
MARIAHU 4
141.0 Kms| PF #0 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
23:06
JANGHAI JN 5
171.0 Kms| PF #2 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
01:05
PRAYAGRAJ JN 6
231.0 Kms| PF #9 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
425.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
05:15
ETAWAH 8
563.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
09:50
AGRA CANTT 9
681.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
12:30
BAYANA JN 10
765.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
13:15
HINDAUN CITY 11
797.0 Kms| PF #0 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
14:05
GANGAPUR CITY 12
842.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
15:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13
905.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
16:15
KOTA JN 14
1013.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
20:25
RATLAM JN 15
1279.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
00:43
VADODARA JN 16
1541.0 Kms| PF #0 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
02:40
SURAT 17
1670.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
04:05
VAPI 18
1763.0 Kms| PF #0 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
05:57
BORIVALI 19
1903.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
06:35
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 20
1921.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09100 MAU BDTS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAU JN (MAU) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 5 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 - No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 9 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 - No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 16:15 10 mins 16:25 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:43 10 mins 00:53 - No
SURAT (ST) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:57 3 mins 06:00 - No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 06:35 End --------- - No

09100 MAU BDTS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAU BDTS SPL (09100) train on RailYatri?

A) MAU BDTS SPL (09100) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAU BDTS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAU BDTS SPL (09100) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAU BDTS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAU BDTS SPL (09100)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAU BDTS SPL (09100) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAU BDTS SPL (09100) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAU BDTS SPL (09100)?

A) MAU BDTS SPL (09100) runs from MAU JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAU BDTS SPL (09100) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAU BDTS SPL (09100)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAU BDTS SPL (09100) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name