Train Time Table

VLNK BDTS EXP (09028) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
06:45
KATHUA 2
77.0 Kms| PF #0 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
07:40
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
09:37
JALANDHAR CANT 4
213.0 Kms| PF #2 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
10:40
LUDHIANA JN 5
265.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
11:47
DHURI JN 6
327.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXC
13:40
BARWALA 7
443.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
14:30
HISAR 8
474.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
16:15
SADULPUR JN 9
545.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
17:05
CHURU 10
603.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
18:25
RATANGARH JN 11
646.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJH
19:00
SUJANGARH 12
691.0 Kms| PF #0 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAU
19:13
LADNUN 13
701.0 Kms| PF #0 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIA
19:39
DIDWANA 14
732.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTKT
20:09
CHOTI KHATU 15
768.0 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
20:56
DEGANA JN 16
798.0 Kms| PF #0 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
21:59
MERTA ROAD JN 17
843.0 Kms| PF #0 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
23:20
JODHPUR JN 18
947.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
00:41
PALI MARWAR 19
1020.0 Kms| PF #0 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
01:38
MARWAR JN 20
1050.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:23
FALNA 21
1117.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
03:55
ABU ROAD 22
1215.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
05:03
PALANPUR JN 23
1268.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
05:56
MAHESANA JN 24
1333.0 Kms| PF #2 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:35
AHMEDABAD JN 25
1401.0 Kms| PF #6 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
08:34
NADIAD JN 26
1447.0 Kms| PF #0 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
08:50
ANAND JN 27
1465.0 Kms| PF #4 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:20
VADODARA JN 28
1501.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:12
SURAT 29
1630.0 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
12:26
VAPI 30
1722.0 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
14:00
BORIVALI 31
1862.0 Kms| PF #7 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
14:50
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 32
1881.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09028 VLNK BDTS EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 05:45 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 - No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 09:37 5 mins 09:42 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 11:47 8 mins 11:55 1 No
BARWALA (BXC) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 14:30 40 mins 15:10 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 2 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 19:00 3 mins 19:03 - No
LADNUN (LAU) 19:13 3 mins 19:16 - No
DIDWANA (DIA) 19:39 3 mins 19:42 1 No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 20:09 2 mins 20:11 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 20:56 3 mins 20:59 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 21:59 5 mins 22:04 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 23:20 25 mins 23:45 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 00:41 5 mins 00:46 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
FALNA (FA) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:35 20 mins 07:55 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 2 No
SURAT (ST) 11:12 5 mins 11:17 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 14:00 3 mins 14:03 7 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 14:50 End --------- 4 No

09028 VLNK BDTS EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VLNK BDTS EXP (09028) train on RailYatri?

A) VLNK BDTS EXP (09028) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VLNK BDTS EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VLNK BDTS EXP (09028) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VLNK BDTS EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VLNK BDTS EXP (09028)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VLNK BDTS EXP (09028) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VLNK BDTS EXP (09028) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VLNK BDTS EXP (09028)?

A) VLNK BDTS EXP (09028) runs from JAMMU TAWI to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VLNK BDTS EXP (09028) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VLNK BDTS EXP (09028)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VLNK BDTS EXP (09028) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name