Train Time Table

INDB BDTS SPL (09024) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BL
START
VALSAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATUL
04:48
ATUL 2
6.8 Kms| PF #0 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAD
04:54
PARDI 3
10.5 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
05:01
UDVADA 4
16.2 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
05:11
VAPI 5
26.1 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEB
05:32
KARAMBELI 6
32.5 Kms| PF #2 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
05:39
BHILAD 7
37.4 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJN
05:51
SANJAN 8
49.0 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
05:59
UMBARGAM ROAD 9
54.1 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVD
06:09
GHOLVAD 10
63.5 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
06:29
DAHANU ROAD 11
74.6 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGN
06:49
VANGAON 12
86.9 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
06:58
BOISAR 13
96.4 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
07:12
PALGHAR 14
107.7 Kms| PF #0 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLV
07:23
KELVA ROAD 15
116.1 Kms| PF #0 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAH
07:30
SAPHALE 16
122.4 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTN
07:39
VAITARNA 17
130.2 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VR
07:52
VIRAR 18
138.8 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
08:15
BORIVALI 19
164.7 Kms| PF #9 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
08:47
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 20
188.2 Kms| PF #0 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCT
09:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL 21
194.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09024 INDB BDTS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VALSAD (BL) --------- Start 04:40 1 No
ATUL (ATUL) 04:48 1 min 04:49 - No
PARDI (PAD) 04:54 1 min 04:55 2 No
UDVADA (UVD) 05:01 1 min 05:02 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 05:11 1 min 05:12 2 No
KARAMBELI (KEB) 05:32 1 min 05:33 2 No
BHILAD (BLD) 05:39 1 min 05:40 2 No
SANJAN (SJN) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 3 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 - No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
SAPHALE (SAH) 07:30 1 min 07:31 2 No
VAITARNA (VTN) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
VIRAR (VR) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 9 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 08:47 2 mins 08:49 - No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

09024 INDB BDTS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB BDTS SPL (09024) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB BDTS SPL (09024) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB BDTS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB BDTS SPL (09024) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB BDTS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB BDTS SPL (09024)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB BDTS SPL (09024) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB BDTS SPL (09024) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB BDTS SPL (09024)?

A) INDB BDTS SPL (09024) runs from VALSAD to MUMBAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB BDTS SPL (09024) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB BDTS SPL (09024)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB BDTS SPL (09024) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name