Train Time Table

JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
74.0 Kms| PF #9 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
19:35
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 3
77.0 Kms| PF #2 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
20:38
KANNAUJ 4
155.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
21:50
FARRUKHABAD 5
213.0 Kms| PF #5 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
23:40
KASGANJ 6
321.0 Kms| PF #4 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
00:53
HATHRAS CITY 7
384.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:00
MATHURA JN 8
426.0 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
03:00
ACHHNERA JN 9
461.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
03:58
BHARATPUR JN 10
488.0 Kms| PF #4 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
05:40
SAWAI MADHOPUR 11
671.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:50
KOTA JN 12
779.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
07:58
BHAWANI MANDI 13
879.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
10:30
RATLAM JN 14
1045.0 Kms| PF #4 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
12:12
DAHOD 15
1159.0 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
13:35
GODHRA JN 16
1233.0 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
14:35
VADODARA JN 17
1307.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
15:46
BHARUCH JN 18
1377.0 Kms| PF #4 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
16:50
SURAT 19
1436.0 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
18:08
VAPI 20
1528.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
18:54
BOISAR 21
1600.0 Kms| PF #0 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
20:08
BORIVALI 22
1668.0 Kms| PF #6 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
20:55
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 23
1687.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09022 JAT BDTS AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 17:50 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 9 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 2 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 5 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 4 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 4 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 4 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 12:12 2 mins 12:14 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 4 No
SURAT (ST) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 6 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 20:55 End --------- 1 No

09022 JAT BDTS AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022) train on RailYatri?

A) JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAT BDTS AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAT BDTS AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022)?

A) JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022) runs from LUCKNOW JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAT BDTS AC SPL (09022) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name