Train Time Table

SC HWH SPL (08646) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
08:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
09:01
BHONGIR 3
56.0 Kms| PF #3 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALER
09:23
ALER 4
79.0 Kms| PF #0 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
09:38
JANGAON 5
94.0 Kms| PF #0 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
10:25
KAZIPET JN 6
142.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
10:42
WARANGAL 7
152.0 Kms| PF #0 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
11:30
MAHBUBABAD 8
212.0 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
12:15
KHAMMAM 9
259.0 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
359.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
15:18
ELURU 11
418.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
15:55
TADEPALLIGUDEM 12
466.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
16:13
NIDADAVOLU JN 13
486.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
16:33
RAJAMUNDRY 14
508.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
17:04
DWARAPUDI 15
528.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
17:44
SAMALKOT JN 16
559.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAP
17:54
PITHAPURAM 17
571.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
18:14
ANNAVARAM 18
595.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
18:34
TUNI 19
612.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
18:57
ELLAMANCHILI 20
652.0 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
19:24
ANAKAPALLE 21
676.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
20:35
DUVVADA 22
692.0 Kms| PF #3 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
21:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 23
709.0 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
21:51
SIMHACHALAM 24
717.0 Kms| PF #2 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
22:07
KOTTAVALASA 25
735.0 Kms| PF #0 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
22:54
VIZIANAGRAM JN 26
770.0 Kms| PF #0 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPP
23:21
CHIPURUPALLE 27
800.0 Kms| PF #0 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
23:54
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 28
839.0 Kms| PF #0 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
00:30
NAUPADA JN 29
886.0 Kms| PF #0 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
01:05
PALASA 30
912.0 Kms| PF #0 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
01:31
SOMPETA 31
943.0 Kms| PF #2 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
01:46
ICHCHPURAM 32
961.0 Kms| PF #0 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
02:07
BRAHMAPUR 33
986.0 Kms| PF #0 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
02:32
CHATRAPUR 34
1007.0 Kms| PF #0 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIT
03:09
KHALLIKOT 35
1044.0 Kms| PF #0 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
03:27
BALUGAON 36
1062.0 Kms| PF #0 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAPG
03:57
KALUPARA GHAT 37
1089.0 Kms| PF #0 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKP
04:12
NIRAKARPUR 38
1107.0 Kms| PF #0 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
04:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 39
1132.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
05:05
BHUBANESWAR 40
1152.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRAG
05:31
BARANG 41
1168.0 Kms| PF #0 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
05:55
CUTTACK 42
1179.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNPR
06:08
KENDRAPARA ROAD 43
1183.0 Kms| PF #0 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNM
06:31
DHANMANDAL 44
1215.0 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
07:04
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 45
1251.0 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTV
07:19
BAITARANI ROAD 46
1263.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
08:03
BHADRAKH 47
1295.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORO
08:33
SORO 48
1323.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
09:07
BALASORE 49
1357.0 Kms| PF #3 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROP
09:38
RUPSA JN 50
1375.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
10:15
JALESWAR 51
1404.0 Kms| PF #0 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDA
10:42
BELDA 52
1437.0 Kms| PF #0 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
11:40
KHARAGPUR JN 53
1475.0 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
13:25
SANTRAGACHI JN 54
1583.0 Kms| PF #0 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
14:40
HOWRAH JN 55
1590.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08646 SC HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 08:00 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 2 No
BHONGIR (BG) 09:01 1 min 09:02 3 No
ALER (ALER) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
JANGAON (ZN) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 - No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 11:30 1 min 11:31 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:10 15 mins 14:25 1 No
ELURU (EE) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 3 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 17:04 1 min 17:05 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
TUNI (TUNI) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 18:57 1 min 18:58 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 21:10 20 mins 21:30 4 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 2 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 - No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 - No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 - No
PALASA (PSA) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 - No
SOMPETA (SPT) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 - No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 - No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 - No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
BARANG (BRAG) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 - No
KENDRAPARA ROAD (KNPR) 06:08 1 min 06:09 - No
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 06:31 1 min 06:32 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 07:04 1 min 07:05 - No
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
SORO (SORO) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 09:07 5 mins 09:12 3 No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 - No
JALESWAR (JER) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 - No
BELDA (BLDA) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 3 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 14:40 End --------- - No

08646 SC HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC HWH SPL (08646) train on RailYatri?

A) SC HWH SPL (08646) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC HWH SPL (08646) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC HWH SPL (08646)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC HWH SPL (08646) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC HWH SPL (08646) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC HWH SPL (08646)?

A) SC HWH SPL (08646) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC HWH SPL (08646) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC HWH SPL (08646)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC HWH SPL (08646) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name