Train Time Table

ROU JYG SPL (08605) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ROU
START
ROURKELA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
20:00
HATIA 2
167.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
20:20
RANCHI 3
174.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
21:35
MURI 4
236.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
22:45
BOKARO STEEL CITY 5
289.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
23:30
CHANDRAPURA 6
304.0 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
00:40
DHANBAD JN 7
338.0 Kms| PF #5 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
03:09
JASIDIH JN 8
485.0 Kms| PF #3 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
04:40
JHAJHA 9
529.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
05:25
KIUL JN 10
583.0 Kms| PF #0 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
06:50
BARAUNI JN 11
622.0 Kms| PF #8 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
08:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 12
673.0 Kms| PF #4 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
09:40
DARBHANGA JN 13
710.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
10:06
SAKRI JN 14
730.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
10:25
MADHUBANI 15
746.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYG
11:25
JAYNAGAR 16
778.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08605 ROU JYG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ROURKELA (ROU) --------- Start 17:00 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
MURI (MURI) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 5 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 03:09 5 mins 03:14 3 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 8 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 4 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 10:25 3 mins 10:28 1 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 11:25 End --------- - No

08605 ROU JYG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ROU JYG SPL (08605) train on RailYatri?

A) ROU JYG SPL (08605) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ROU JYG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ROU JYG SPL (08605) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ROU JYG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ROU JYG SPL (08605)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ROU JYG SPL (08605) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ROU JYG SPL (08605) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ROU JYG SPL (08605)?

A) ROU JYG SPL (08605) runs from ROURKELA to JAYNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ROU JYG SPL (08605) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ROU JYG SPL (08605)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ROU JYG SPL (08605) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name