Train Time Table

VSKP TATA SPL (08572) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
19:41
SIMHACHALAM 2
8.0 Kms| PF #0 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
20:23
VIZIANAGRAM JN 3
61.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
21:18
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 4
131.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
22:23
PALASA 5
203.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
23:04
ICHCHPURAM 6
253.0 Kms| PF #0 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
23:25
BRAHMAPUR 7
277.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
23:45
CHATRAPUR 8
299.0 Kms| PF #0 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
00:27
BALUGAON 9
353.0 Kms| PF #0 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
01:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
424.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
02:00
BHUBANESWAR 11
443.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
02:35
CUTTACK 12
471.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKPR
03:25
JAKHAPURA 13
535.0 Kms| PF #0 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKND
03:34
SUKINDA ROAD 14
542.0 Kms| PF #0 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCNR
04:28
HARICHANDANPUR 15
608.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDJR
05:10
KENDUJHARGARH 16
658.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSPX
07:28
BANSPANI 17
714.0 Kms| PF #0 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPS
08:27
DANGOAPOSI 18
747.0 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBSA
09:22
CHAIBASA 19
802.0 Kms| PF #0 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKSN
09:52
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 20
822.0 Kms| PF #0 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
11:00
TATANAGAR JN 21
864.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08572 VSKP TATA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 19:25 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 - No
PALASA (PSA) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
JAKHAPURA (JKPR) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 - No
SUKINDA ROAD (SKND) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 - No
HARICHANDANPUR (HCNR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
BANSPANI (BSPX) 07:28 1 min 07:29 - No
DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 08:27 1 min 08:28 2 No
CHAIBASA (CBSA) 09:22 1 min 09:23 - No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 09:52 1 min 09:53 - No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 11:00 End --------- 1 No

08572 VSKP TATA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP TATA SPL (08572) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP TATA SPL (08572) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP TATA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP TATA SPL (08572) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP TATA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP TATA SPL (08572)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP TATA SPL (08572) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP TATA SPL (08572) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP TATA SPL (08572)?

A) VSKP TATA SPL (08572) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP TATA SPL (08572) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP TATA SPL (08572)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP TATA SPL (08572) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name