Train Time Table

TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
13:34
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBSA
13:59
CHAIBASA 3
62.2 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPS
15:01
DANGOAPOSI 4
117.0 Kms| PF #0 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPX
15:51
BANSPANI 5
149.7 Kms| PF #0 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDJR
17:15
KENDUJHARGARH 6
206.2 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCNR
18:00
HARICHANDANPUR 7
256.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKND
18:55
SUKINDA ROAD 8
320.9 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKPR
19:45
JAKHAPURA 9
328.8 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
20:40
CUTTACK 10
392.9 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:20
BHUBANESWAR 11
420.6 Kms| PF #4 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
21:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 12
439.8 Kms| PF #4 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
22:40
BALUGAON 13
510.8 Kms| PF #0 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
23:21
CHATRAPUR 14
565.5 Kms| PF #0 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
23:39
BRAHMAPUR 15
586.9 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
00:09
ICHCHPURAM 16
611.5 Kms| PF #0 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
01:00
PALASA 17
661.3 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
01:54
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 18
734.2 Kms| PF #0 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
02:52
VIZIANAGRAM JN 19
803.7 Kms| PF #0 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
03:31
SIMHACHALAM 20
856.8 Kms| PF #0 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 21
864.9 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08571 TATA VSKP SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
CHAIBASA (CBSA) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 15:01 1 min 15:02 - No
BANSPANI (BSPX) 15:51 1 min 15:52 - No
KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
HARICHANDANPUR (HCNR) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 - No
SUKINDA ROAD (SKND) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 - No
JAKHAPURA (JKPR) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 4 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 - No
PALASA (PSA) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:54 2 mins 01:56 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 - No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 03:31 2 mins 03:33 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:00 End --------- - No

08571 TATA VSKP SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571) train on RailYatri?

A) TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TATA VSKP SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TATA VSKP SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571)?

A) TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571) runs from TATANAGAR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TATA VSKP SF SPL (08571) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name