Train Time Table

PSA VSKP SPL (08531) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PSA
START
PALASA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWP
05:52
NAUPADA JN 2
26.0 Kms| PF #0 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIU
06:22
TILARU 3
53.0 Kms| PF #3 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
06:45
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 4
73.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDU
07:06
PONDURU 5
88.0 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPP
07:34
CHIPURUPALLE 6
111.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
08:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 7
142.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
09:01
KOTTAVALASA 8
177.0 Kms| PF #0 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
09:21
SIMHACHALAM 9
195.0 Kms| PF #0 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
10:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 10
203.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08531 PSA VSKP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALASA (PSA) --------- Start 05:25 - No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 05:52 1 min 05:53 - No
TILARU (TIU) 06:22 1 min 06:23 3 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 3 No
PONDURU (PDU) 07:06 1 min 07:07 - No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 07:34 1 min 07:35 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 2 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 10:00 End --------- - No

08531 PSA VSKP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PSA VSKP SPL (08531) train on RailYatri?

A) PSA VSKP SPL (08531) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PSA VSKP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PSA VSKP SPL (08531) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PSA VSKP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PSA VSKP SPL (08531)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PSA VSKP SPL (08531) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PSA VSKP SPL (08531) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PSA VSKP SPL (08531)?

A) PSA VSKP SPL (08531) runs from PALASA to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PSA VSKP SPL (08531) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PSA VSKP SPL (08531)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PSA VSKP SPL (08531) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name