Train Time Table

Vskp Sc Special (08501) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
18:03
DUVVADA 2
18.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
19:44
SAMALKOT JN 3
151.0 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
20:48
RAJAMUNDRY 4
201.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
22:19
ELURU 5
291.0 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
23:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 6
350.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
01:38
KHAMMAM 7
450.0 Kms| PF #2 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
02:49
WARANGAL 8
557.0 Kms| PF #2 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
04:33
RAMAGUNDAM 9
658.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
05:51
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 10
730.0 Kms| PF #0 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
07:00
BALHARSHAH 11
800.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
07:23
CHANDRAPUR 12
814.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:03
WARDHA JN 13
932.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
10:55
BADNERA JN 14
1028.0 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
11:56
AKOLA JN 15
1106.0 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
13:08
MALKAPUR 16
1196.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:10
BHUSAVAL JN 17
1246.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:45
JALGAON JN 18
1270.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
17:10
NANDURBAR 19
1421.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
19:55
SURAT 20
1581.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
20:45
ANKLESHWAR JN 21
1631.0 Kms| PF #2 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
21:59
VADODARA JN 22
1710.0 Kms| PF #4 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
22:35
ANAND JN 23
1746.0 Kms| PF #3 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
00:35
AHMEDABAD JN 24
1810.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
01:54
VIRAMGAM JN 25
1875.0 Kms| PF #0 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIOB
04:48
SAMAKHIALI JN 26
2057.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BCOB
05:07
BHACHAU BG 27
2073.0 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
05:55
GANDHIDHAM BG 28
2110.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08501 Vskp Sc Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 17:35 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 19:44 1 min 19:45 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
ELURU (EE) 22:19 1 min 22:20 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:50 15 mins 00:05 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 01:38 1 min 01:39 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:49 2 mins 02:51 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 10:55 3 mins 10:58 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 11:56 3 mins 11:59 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
SURAT (ST) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 3 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:59 5 mins 22:04 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:35 20 mins 00:55 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 01:54 2 mins 01:56 - No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 05:55 End --------- 1 No

08501 Vskp Sc Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vskp Sc Special (08501) train on RailYatri?

A) Vskp Sc Special (08501) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vskp Sc Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vskp Sc Special (08501) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vskp Sc Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vskp Sc Special (08501)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vskp Sc Special (08501) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vskp Sc Special (08501) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vskp Sc Special (08501)?

A) Vskp Sc Special (08501) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to GANDHIDHAM BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vskp Sc Special (08501) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vskp Sc Special (08501)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vskp Sc Special (08501) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name