Train Time Table

HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
15:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
16:10
BHUBANESWAR 3
63.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
16:55
CUTTACK 4
91.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
17:49
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
163.0 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
18:55
BHADRAKH 6
206.0 Kms| PF #3 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
19:37
BALASORE 7
268.0 Kms| PF #3 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
21:10
HIJILLI 8
380.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
22:38
MIDNAPORE 9
403.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDGR
23:06
CHANDRAKONA RD 10
439.0 Kms| PF #0 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
23:28
BISHNUPUR 11
475.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
23:50
BANKURA 12
505.0 Kms| PF #0 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
00:40
ADRA JN 13
559.0 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
02:00
ASANSOL JN 14
600.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
02:45
CHITTARANJAN 15
625.0 Kms| PF #3 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
03:34
MADHUPUR JN 16
681.0 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
04:20
JASIDIH JN 17
710.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
06:23
JHAJHA 18
754.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
07:14
KIUL JN 19
808.0 Kms| PF #3 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
07:43
MOKAMEH JN 20
842.0 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
08:00
BARH 21
868.0 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
08:18
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 22
886.0 Kms| PF #5 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
08:58
PATNA SAHEB 23
922.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
09:35
PATNA JN 24
931.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08449 HUMSAFAR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 14:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:37 5 mins 19:42 3 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 2 No
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 - No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
BANKURA (BQA) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 - No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:00 20 mins 02:20 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 03:34 5 mins 03:39 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 3 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 3 No
BARH (BARH) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 5 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:35 End --------- 1 No

08449 HUMSAFAR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) train on RailYatri?

A) HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HUMSAFAR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HUMSAFAR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HUMSAFAR SPL (08449)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR SPL (08449)?

A) HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) runs from PURI to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HUMSAFAR SPL (08449)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name