Train Time Table

BAM BBS SPL (08438) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CTC
START
CUTTACK 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNPR
11:59
KENDRAPARA ROAD 2
4.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MACR
12:06
MANGULI CHOWDWAR 3
8.0 Kms| PF #0 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRG
12:11
NERGUNDI 4
11.0 Kms| PF #0 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIS
12:16
KAPILAS ROAD 5
15.0 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJDR
12:21
SRI JHADESHWAR 6
22.0 Kms| PF #0 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYY
12:25
BYREE 7
25.0 Kms| PF #0 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRTG
12:30
BARITHENGARH 8
29.0 Kms| PF #0 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNM
12:35
DHANMANDAL 9
36.0 Kms| PF #0 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDS
12:42
HARIDASPUR 10
41.0 Kms| PF #0 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGMP
12:49
NEW GARH MADHOPUR 11
50.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEN
12:55
JENAPUR 12
56.0 Kms| PF #0 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMI
12:59
BRAHMANI PH 13
61.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKPR
13:03
JAKHAPURA 14
64.0 Kms| PF #0 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
13:09
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 15
72.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRIH
13:13
KORAI HALT 16
77.0 Kms| PF #0 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTV
13:19
BAITARANI ROAD 17
84.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLPT
13:25
DULAKHAPATNA 18
89.0 Kms| PF #0 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZZ
13:30
MANJURI ROAD 19
92.0 Kms| PF #0 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KED
13:36
KENDUAPADA 20
100.0 Kms| PF #0 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLD
13:40
KAPALI ROAD 21
104.0 Kms| PF #0 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDR
13:53
BAUDPUR 22
109.0 Kms| PF #0 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
14:05
BHADRAKH 23
116.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08438 BAM BBS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CUTTACK (CTC) --------- Start 11:55 - No
KENDRAPARA ROAD (KNPR) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
MANGULI CHOWDWAR (MACR) 12:06 1 min 12:07 - No
NERGUNDI (NRG) 12:11 1 min 12:12 - No
KAPILAS ROAD (KIS) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
SRI JHADESHWAR (SJDR) 12:21 1 min 12:22 - No
BYREE (BYY) 12:25 1 min 12:26 - No
BARITHENGARH (BRTG) 12:30 1 min 12:31 - No
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 12:35 1 min 12:36 - No
HARIDASPUR (HDS) 12:42 1 min 12:43 - No
NEW GARH MADHOPUR (NGMP) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
JENAPUR (JEN) 12:55 1 min 12:56 - No
BRAHMANI PH (BRMI) 12:59 1 min 13:00 - No
JAKHAPURA (JKPR) 13:03 1 min 13:04 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:09 1 min 13:10 - No
KORAI HALT (KRIH) 13:13 1 min 13:14 - No
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 13:19 1 min 13:20 - No
DULAKHAPATNA (DLPT) 13:25 1 min 13:26 - No
MANJURI ROAD (MZZ) 13:30 1 min 13:31 - No
KENDUAPADA (KED) 13:36 1 min 13:37 - No
KAPALI ROAD (KPLD) 13:40 1 min 13:41 - No
BAUDPUR (BUDR) 13:53 1 min 13:54 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:05 End --------- - No

08438 BAM BBS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BAM BBS SPL (08438) train on RailYatri?

A) BAM BBS SPL (08438) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BAM BBS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BAM BBS SPL (08438) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BAM BBS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BAM BBS SPL (08438)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BAM BBS SPL (08438) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BAM BBS SPL (08438) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BAM BBS SPL (08438)?

A) BAM BBS SPL (08438) runs from CUTTACK to BHADRAKH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BAM BBS SPL (08438) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BAM BBS SPL (08438)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BAM BBS SPL (08438) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name