Train Time Table

Gnt Puri Special (08406) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:49
ANAND JN 2
64.0 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:32
VADODARA JN 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:36
BHARUCH JN 4
170.0 Kms| PF #4 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:05
SURAT 5
229.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:28
NANDURBAR 6
389.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
03:45
JALGAON JN 7
540.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:10
BHUSAVAL JN 8
564.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
05:03
MALKAPUR 9
614.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
06:10
AKOLA JN 10
704.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
07:50
BADNERA JN 11
783.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:25
WARDHA JN 12
878.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:20
NAGPUR 13
957.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
13:23
GONDIA JN 14
1087.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:40
DURG 15
1222.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
15:58
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 16
1231.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
16:30
RAIPUR JN 17
1259.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
17:40
MAHASAMUND 18
1312.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
18:33
KHARIAR ROAD 19
1364.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
19:40
KANTABANJI 20
1428.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
20:20
TITLAGARH 21
1462.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
21:35
BALANGIR 22
1525.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
22:45
BARGARH ROAD 23
1601.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HKG
23:16
HIRAKUD 24
1636.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
23:35
SAMBALPUR 25
1643.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RAIR
01:05
RAIRAKHOL 26
1714.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BONA
01:40
BOINDA 27
1761.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
03:00
ANGUL 28
1799.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLHR
03:45
TALCHER 29
1818.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
05:00
DHENKANAL 30
1870.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
06:20
BHUBANESWAR 31
1932.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
07:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 32
1951.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
08:10
PURI 33
1995.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08406 Gnt Puri Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 18:40 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:32 5 mins 20:37 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 4 No
SURAT (ST) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:28 5 mins 01:33 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 - No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:25 3 mins 09:28 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 13:23 5 mins 13:28 - No
DURG (DURG) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 - No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:30 20 mins 16:50 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 - No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 - No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 - No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 - No
BOINDA (BONA) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
ANGUL (ANGL) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 03:45 20 mins 04:05 - No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
PURI (PURI) 08:10 End --------- 1 No

08406 Gnt Puri Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gnt Puri Special (08406) train on RailYatri?

A) Gnt Puri Special (08406) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gnt Puri Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gnt Puri Special (08406) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gnt Puri Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gnt Puri Special (08406)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gnt Puri Special (08406) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gnt Puri Special (08406) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gnt Puri Special (08406)?

A) Gnt Puri Special (08406) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gnt Puri Special (08406) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gnt Puri Special (08406)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gnt Puri Special (08406) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name