Train Time Table

PURI SRC SPL (08401) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
10:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
11:29
BALUGAON 3
115.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
12:15
CHATRAPUR 4
169.0 Kms| PF #3 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
12:33
BRAHMAPUR 5
191.0 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
13:58
PALASA 6
265.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
14:54
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7
338.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
15:53
VIZIANAGRAM JN 8
407.0 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
17:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 9
468.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
18:14
ANAKAPALLE 10
501.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
19:54
SAMALKOT JN 11
618.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
20:55
RAJAMUNDRY 12
668.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
22:12
ELURU 13
758.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
23:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
817.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
02:58
WARANGAL 15
1025.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
05:31
RAMAGUNDAM 16
1125.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
05:44
MANCHIRYAL 17
1139.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
06:34
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 18
1197.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
08:05
BALHARSHAH 19
1267.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
08:28
CHANDRAPUR 20
1281.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
11:07
WARDHA JN 21
1399.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
12:52
BADNERA JN 22
1495.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
13:55
AKOLA JN 23
1574.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
14:20
SHEGAON 24
1611.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
15:00
MALKAPUR 25
1663.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:00
BHUSAVAL JN 26
1713.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:00
JALGAON JN 27
1737.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
19:55
NANDURBAR 28
1888.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
23:30
SURAT 29
2048.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
01:18
VADODARA JN 30
2177.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
03:20
AHMEDABAD JN 31
2277.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
04:38
VIRAMGAM JN 32
2342.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
05:41
SURENDRANAGAR 33
2408.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
08:00
RAJKOT JN 34
2524.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
09:41
JAMNAGAR 35
2609.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWK
12:25
DWARKA 36
2747.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
OKHA
13:50
OKHA 37
2776.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08401 PURI SRC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 09:25 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 10:20 20 mins 10:40 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 11:29 2 mins 11:31 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 12:33 5 mins 12:38 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 15:53 5 mins 15:58 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 17:10 20 mins 17:30 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 19:54 1 min 19:55 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 - No
ELURU (EE) 22:12 1 min 22:13 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:50 15 mins 00:05 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 05:31 1 min 05:32 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 06:34 1 min 06:35 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 - No
WARDHA JN (WR) 11:07 3 mins 11:10 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 12:52 3 mins 12:55 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
SHEGAON (SEG) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 - No
SURAT (ST) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:20 20 mins 03:40 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 - No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 09:41 5 mins 09:46 - No
DWARKA (DWK) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 - No
OKHA (OKHA) 13:50 End --------- - No

08401 PURI SRC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI SRC SPL (08401) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI SRC SPL (08401) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI SRC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI SRC SPL (08401) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI SRC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI SRC SPL (08401)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI SRC SPL (08401) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI SRC SPL (08401) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI SRC SPL (08401)?

A) PURI SRC SPL (08401) runs from PURI to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI SRC SPL (08401) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI SRC SPL (08401)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI SRC SPL (08401) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name