Train Time Table

JAT SBP SPL (08310) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJPJ
15:03
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 2
21.0 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRNR
15:29
HIRA NAGAR 3
47.0 Kms| PF #0 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
16:35
PATHANKOT 4
100.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNN
17:38
DINA NAGAR 5
124.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSP
17:50
GURDASPUR 6
135.0 Kms| PF #0 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHW
18:06
DHARIWAL 7
149.0 Kms| PF #0 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
18:28
BATALA JN 8
168.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
19:25
AMRITSAR JN 9
206.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNL
20:04
JANDIALA 10
225.0 Kms| PF #0 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
20:23
BEAS 11
249.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
21:05
JALANDHAR CITY 12
285.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
21:24
JALANDHAR CANT 13
290.0 Kms| PF #0 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
21:39
PHAGWARA JN 14
306.0 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
22:36
PHILLAUR JN 15
329.0 Kms| PF #0 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
23:05
LUDHIANA JN 16
342.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
01:30
CHANDIGARH 17
453.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
02:30
AMBALA CANT JN 18
498.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHDM
02:57
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 19
517.0 Kms| PF #0 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
03:15
KURUKSHETRA JN 20
539.0 Kms| PF #0 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
03:40
KARNAL 21
573.0 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
04:38
PANIPAT JN 22
607.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
05:12
SONIPAT 23
652.0 Kms| PF #0 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
05:51
SUBZI MANDI 24
692.0 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
06:30
OLD DELHI 25
695.0 Kms| PF #4 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
07:26
GHAZIABAD 26
715.0 Kms| PF #0 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
08:50
ALIGARH JN 27
821.0 Kms| PF #0 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
10:15
TUNDLA JN 28
899.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
10:56
SHIKOHABAD JN 29
936.0 Kms| PF #0 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
11:53
ETAWAH 30
991.0 Kms| PF #0 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJK
12:59
JHINJHAK 31
1067.0 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 32
1128.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
15:30
FATEHPUR 33
1205.0 Kms| PF #2 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
17:20
PRAYAGRAJ JN 34
1322.0 Kms| PF #5 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJA
18:02
MEJA ROAD 35
1360.0 Kms| PF #2 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
18:34
VINDHYACHAL 36
1404.0 Kms| PF #0 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:47
MIRZAPUR 37
1412.0 Kms| PF #0 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
19:30
CHUNAR 38
1443.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBDR
21:03
SONBHADRA 39
1519.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
22:30
CHOPAN 40
1546.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
23:22
RENUKUT 41
1588.0 Kms| PF #0 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXN
23:45
DUDDHINAGAR 42
1609.0 Kms| PF #0 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
WDM
00:06
WYNDHAMGANJ 43
1631.0 Kms| PF #0 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
NUQ
00:20
NAGAR UNTARI 44
1643.0 Kms| PF #0 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHQ
00:48
GARHWA 45
1677.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHD
01:05
GARWA ROAD 46
1687.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DTO
01:40
DALTONGANJ 47
1720.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRWD
02:09
BARWADIH JN 48
1748.0 Kms| PF #0 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTHR
02:45
LATEHAR 49
1788.0 Kms| PF #0 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
TORI
03:13
TORI 50
1821.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLRE
03:38
KHALARI 51
1849.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTRU
04:19
PATRATU 52
1885.0 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRKA
06:00
BARKAKANA 53
1905.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMT
06:23
RAMGARH CANT 54
1910.0 Kms| PF #0 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
07:20
MURI 55
1964.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNC
08:45
RANCHI 56
2027.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HTE
09:10
HATIA 57
2034.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GBX
10:09
GOVINDPUR ROAD 58
2075.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BANO
10:59
BANO 59
2127.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORGA
11:39
ORGA 60
2162.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROU
12:55
ROURKELA 61
2198.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GP
13:31
RAJ GANGPUR 62
2228.0 Kms| PF #0 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
15:10
JHARSUGUDA JN 63
2299.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
16:15
SAMBALPUR 64
2348.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08310 JAT SBP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 - No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 16:35 25 mins 17:00 - No
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 - No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 - No
BATALA JN (BAT) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 19:25 25 mins 19:50 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:24 3 mins 21:27 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 2 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 01:30 15 mins 01:45 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 - No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 - No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 06:30 20 mins 06:50 4 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 11:53 5 mins 11:58 - No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 12:59 1 min 13:00 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 - No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 5 No
MEJA ROAD (MJA) 18:02 1 min 18:03 2 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:47 5 mins 18:52 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 - No
SONBHADRA (SBDR) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 - No
CHOPAN (CPU) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 - No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 - No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 - No
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 - No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 - No
GARHWA (GHQ) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 02:09 5 mins 02:14 - No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 - No
TORI (TORI) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 - No
PATRATU (PTRU) 04:19 5 mins 04:24 2 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 - No
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 06:23 5 mins 06:28 - No
MURI (MURI) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 - No
RANCHI (RNC) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 - No
HATIA (HTE) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 - No
GOVINDPUR ROAD (GBX) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
BANO (BANO) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
ORGA (ORGA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 - No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 13:31 1 min 13:32 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 16:15 End --------- - No

08310 JAT SBP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAT SBP SPL (08310) train on RailYatri?

A) JAT SBP SPL (08310) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAT SBP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAT SBP SPL (08310) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAT SBP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAT SBP SPL (08310)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAT SBP SPL (08310) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAT SBP SPL (08310) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT SBP SPL (08310)?

A) JAT SBP SPL (08310) runs from JAMMU TAWI to SAMBALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT SBP SPL (08310) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAT SBP SPL (08310)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAT SBP SPL (08310) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name