Train Time Table

SBP JAT SPL (08309) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBP
START
SAMBALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
11:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 2
49.0 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
12:56
RAJ GANGPUR 3
121.0 Kms| PF #0 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
13:30
ROURKELA 4
151.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORGA
14:27
ORGA 5
189.0 Kms| PF #0 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANO
15:02
BANO 6
224.0 Kms| PF #0 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBX
15:44
GOVINDPUR ROAD 7
276.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
16:50
HATIA 8
317.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
17:15
RANCHI 9
324.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
18:35
MURI 10
386.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMT
20:00
RAMGARH CANT 11
440.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
20:40
BARKAKANA 12
444.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
21:08
PATRATU 13
464.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
21:46
KHALARI 14
500.0 Kms| PF #0 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
22:11
TORI 15
529.0 Kms| PF #0 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
22:40
LATEHAR 16
561.0 Kms| PF #0 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
23:15
BARWADIH JN 17
602.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
00:05
DALTONGANJ 18
629.0 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
01:00
GARWA ROAD 19
663.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHQ
01:18
GARHWA 20
673.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUQ
02:09
NAGAR UNTARI 21
707.0 Kms| PF #0 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
WDM
02:23
WYNDHAMGANJ 22
718.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXN
02:45
DUDDHINAGAR 23
741.0 Kms| PF #0 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
03:09
RENUKUT 24
762.0 Kms| PF #0 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
04:40
CHOPAN 25
804.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBDR
05:30
SONBHADRA 26
831.0 Kms| PF #0 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
07:35
CHUNAR 27
907.0 Kms| PF #5 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
08:07
MIRZAPUR 28
938.0 Kms| PF #0 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
08:28
VINDHYACHAL 29
945.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJA
09:01
MEJA ROAD 30
989.0 Kms| PF #0 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
09:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 31
1027.0 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
11:15
FATEHPUR 32
1144.0 Kms| PF #3 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 33
1222.0 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJK
14:10
JHINJHAK 34
1283.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
15:15
ETAWAH 35
1360.0 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
16:00
SHIKOHABAD JN 36
1415.0 Kms| PF #0 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
16:45
TUNDLA JN 37
1452.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
17:58
ALIGARH JN 38
1530.0 Kms| PF #0 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
20:18
GHAZIABAD 39
1635.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
21:10
OLD DELHI 40
1655.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
21:39
SUBZI MANDI 41
1658.0 Kms| PF #0 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
22:10
SONIPAT 42
1698.0 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
22:46
PANIPAT JN 43
1744.0 Kms| PF #0 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
23:13
KARNAL 44
1778.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
23:38
KURUKSHETRA JN 45
1811.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHDM
23:56
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 46
1833.0 Kms| PF #0 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
01:58
AMBALA CANT JN 47
1852.0 Kms| PF #6 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CDG
02:50
CHANDIGARH 48
1897.0 Kms| PF #4 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
05:05
LUDHIANA JN 49
2010.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
05:29
PHILLAUR JN 50
2023.0 Kms| PF #0 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
05:58
PHAGWARA JN 51
2045.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
06:19
JALANDHAR CANT 52
2062.0 Kms| PF #2 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
06:35
JALANDHAR CITY 53
2067.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
07:10
BEAS 54
2103.0 Kms| PF #0 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
07:55
AMRITSAR JN 55
2145.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAT
09:08
BATALA JN 56
2184.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHW
09:30
DHARIWAL 57
2203.0 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
GSP
09:45
GURDASPUR 58
2217.0 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNN
09:57
DINA NAGAR 59
2228.0 Kms| PF #0 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTK
10:40
PATHANKOT 60
2252.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRNR
12:33
HIRA NAGAR 61
2305.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
VJPJ
13:28
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 62
2331.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
14:10
JAMMU TAWI 63
2352.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08309 SBP JAT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMBALPUR (SBP) --------- Start 11:00 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 3 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 12:56 1 min 12:57 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 - No
ORGA (ORGA) 14:27 1 min 14:28 - No
BANO (BANO) 15:02 1 min 15:03 - No
GOVINDPUR ROAD (GBX) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
HATIA (HTE) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 17:15 15 mins 17:30 1 No
MURI (MURI) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 - No
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 - No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 - No
PATRATU (PTRU) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
KHALARI (KLRE) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 - No
TORI (TORI) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 - No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 - No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 - No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 - No
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 - No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 - No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 - No
CHOPAN (CPU) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 - No
SONBHADRA (SBDR) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 5 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 08:07 5 mins 08:12 - No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 - No
MEJA ROAD (MJA) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 2 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 3 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 17:58 5 mins 18:03 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 21:10 15 mins 21:25 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 - No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:58 12 mins 02:10 6 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 02:50 23 mins 03:13 4 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 2 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 07:55 25 mins 08:20 2 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 - No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 - No
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 10:40 25 mins 11:05 - No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:10 End --------- 1 No

08309 SBP JAT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBP JAT SPL (08309) train on RailYatri?

A) SBP JAT SPL (08309) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBP JAT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBP JAT SPL (08309) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBP JAT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBP JAT SPL (08309)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBP JAT SPL (08309) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBP JAT SPL (08309) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBP JAT SPL (08309)?

A) SBP JAT SPL (08309) runs from SAMBALPUR to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBP JAT SPL (08309) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBP JAT SPL (08309)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBP JAT SPL (08309) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name