Train Time Table

ABKP DURG SPL (08242) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ABKP
START
AMBIKAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPR
22:48
BISHRAMPUR 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJZ
23:04
KARONJI 3
34.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJQ
23:13
SURAJPUR ROAD 4
39.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTO
23:33
KATORA 5
60.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRH
23:49
BAIKUNTHPUR RD 6
77.0 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJRI
00:55
BIJURI 7
128.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTMA
01:20
KOTMA 8
144.0 Kms| PF #3 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
02:00
ANUPPUR JN 9
176.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:03
PENDRA ROAD 10
226.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
06:35
USALAPUR 11
318.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
07:34
BHATAPARA 12
361.0 Kms| PF #3 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
08:03
TILDA 13
387.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
08:40
RAIPUR JN 14
425.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
09:20
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 15
452.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
09:55
DURG 16
462.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08242 ABKP DURG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) --------- Start 22:30 1 No
BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
KARONJI (KJZ) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
SURAJPUR ROAD (SJQ) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
KATORA (KTO) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 - No
BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH) 23:49 2 mins 23:51 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 1 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
DURG (DURG) 09:55 End --------- - No

08242 ABKP DURG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ABKP DURG SPL (08242) train on RailYatri?

A) ABKP DURG SPL (08242) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ABKP DURG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ABKP DURG SPL (08242) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ABKP DURG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ABKP DURG SPL (08242)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ABKP DURG SPL (08242) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ABKP DURG SPL (08242) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ABKP DURG SPL (08242)?

A) ABKP DURG SPL (08242) runs from AMBIKAPUR to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ABKP DURG SPL (08242) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ABKP DURG SPL (08242)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ABKP DURG SPL (08242) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name