Train Time Table

BSP ERS S F SPL (08227) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
08:53
BHATAPARA 2
47.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
09:55
RAIPUR JN 3
111.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
10:55
DURG 4
147.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
11:22
RAJ NANDGAON 5
178.0 Kms| PF #0 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
12:58
GONDIA JN 6
283.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
14:55
NAGPUR 7
413.0 Kms| PF #6 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
17:28
CHANDRAPUR 8
610.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
18:30
BALHARSHAH 9
624.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
19:19
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 10
693.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
21:58
WARANGAL 11
866.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
1073.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
07:35
RENIGUNTA JN 13
1449.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:50
KATPADI JN 14
1582.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
11:08
JOLARPETTAI 15
1666.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
12:47
SALEM JN 16
1786.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
13:55
ERODE JN 17
1849.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
14:43
TIRUPPUR 18
1899.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
15:42
COIMBATORE JN 19
1948.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
16:55
PALAKKAD 20
2003.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
18:20
THRISSUR 21
2080.0 Kms| PF #0 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
19:08
ALUVA 22
2134.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
20:15
ERNAKULAM JN 23
2154.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08227 BSP ERS S F SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 08:15 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
DURG (DURG) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 - No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 6 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 15:42 3 mins 15:45 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 18:20 3 mins 18:23 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 20:15 End --------- - No

08227 BSP ERS S F SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BSP ERS S F SPL (08227) train on RailYatri?

A) BSP ERS S F SPL (08227) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BSP ERS S F SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BSP ERS S F SPL (08227) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BSP ERS S F SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BSP ERS S F SPL (08227)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BSP ERS S F SPL (08227) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BSP ERS S F SPL (08227) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BSP ERS S F SPL (08227)?

A) BSP ERS S F SPL (08227) runs from BILASPUR JN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BSP ERS S F SPL (08227) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BSP ERS S F SPL (08227)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BSP ERS S F SPL (08227) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name