Train Time Table

DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UHP
START
UDHAMPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
00:55
JAMMU TAWI 2
53.0 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
02:42
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
153.0 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
05:00
JALANDHAR CANT 4
266.0 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
06:05
LUDHIANA JN 5
318.0 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
07:25
RAJPURA JN 6
404.0 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
08:05
AMBALA CANT JN 7
431.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
10:50
NEW DELHI 8
630.0 Kms| PF #6 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
13:50
AGRA CANTT 9
824.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
15:50
GWALIOR JN 10
942.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
17:20
JHANSI JN 11
1041.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
19:38
MALKHERI 12
1190.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
20:33
SAUGOR 13
1261.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
21:38
DAMOH 14
1338.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
23:20
KATNI MURWARA 15
1448.0 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDL
02:12
SHAHDOL 16
1575.0 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
APR
03:02
ANUPPUR JN 17
1616.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
PND
03:45
PENDRA ROAD 18
1666.0 Kms| PF #0 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
USL
06:05
USALAPUR 19
1759.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BYT
07:01
BHATAPARA 20
1801.0 Kms| PF #2 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLD
07:23
TILDA 21
1827.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
R
08:00
RAIPUR JN 22
1865.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DURG
09:05
DURG 23
1902.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08216 DURG FESTIVAL SP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHAMPUR (UHP) --------- Start 23:45 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 3 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 02:42 5 mins 02:47 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 05:00 13 mins 05:13 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:05 8 mins 06:13 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:50 25 mins 11:15 6 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 3 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 02:12 5 mins 02:17 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 03:02 5 mins 03:07 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 - No
USALAPUR (USL) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 2 No
TILDA (TLD) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
DURG (DURG) 09:05 End --------- - No

08216 DURG FESTIVAL SP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) train on RailYatri?

A) DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DURG FESTIVAL SP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DURG FESTIVAL SP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216)?

A) DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) runs from UDHAMPUR to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name