Train Time Table

DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
06:55
PATHANKOT 2
100.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSP
08:28
GURDASPUR 3
136.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
09:05
BATALA JN 4
168.0 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
10:30
AMRITSAR JN 5
207.0 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
11:23
BEAS 6
249.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
12:02
JALANDHAR CITY 7
286.0 Kms| PF #0 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
13:00
LUDHIANA JN 8
342.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
14:24
RAJPURA JN 9
428.0 Kms| PF #0 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
15:05
AMBALA CANT JN 10
456.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
16:43
PANIPAT JN 11
565.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
18:45
NEW DELHI 12
654.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
22:35
AGRA CANTT 13
849.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
01:35
GWALIOR JN 14
967.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
03:15
JHANSI JN 15
1064.0 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
05:38
MALKHERI 16
1217.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
06:33
SAUGOR 17
1288.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
07:40
DAMOH 18
1365.0 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
09:50
KATNI MURWARA 19
1474.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
12:20
SHAHDOL 20
1600.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
13:05
ANUPPUR JN 21
1641.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
13:55
PENDRA ROAD 22
1691.0 Kms| PF #0 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
16:10
USALAPUR 23
1783.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
17:04
BHATAPARA 24
1835.0 Kms| PF #0 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
17:26
TILDA 25
1861.0 Kms| PF #0 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
18:10
RAIPUR JN 26
1899.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
19:10
DURG 27
1936.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08216 DURG FESTIVAL SP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 05:00 2 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 06:55 40 mins 07:35 - No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 10:30 25 mins 10:55 4 No
BEAS (BEAS) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 12:02 6 mins 12:08 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:05 15 mins 15:20 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:45 20 mins 19:05 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 - No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 - No
USALAPUR (USL) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 - No
TILDA (TLD) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 - No
DURG (DURG) 19:10 End --------- - No

08216 DURG FESTIVAL SP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) train on RailYatri?

A) DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DURG FESTIVAL SP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DURG FESTIVAL SP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216)?

A) DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) runs from JAMMU TAWI to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name