Train Time Table

DURG AII SPL (08213) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
16:35
RAIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
17:33
BHATAPARA 3
101.3 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
18:50
USALAPUR 4
150.8 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
20:25
PENDRA ROAD 5
244.0 Kms| PF #0 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
21:20
ANUPPUR JN 6
294.5 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
22:10
SHAHDOL 7
335.3 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
23:08
UMARIA 8
402.5 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
00:45
KATNI MURWARA 9
461.2 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:23
DAMOH 10
570.4 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
03:25
SAUGOR 11
647.5 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
06:08
ASHOK NAGAR 12
793.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
07:00
GUNA 13
837.2 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
07:55
RUTHIYAI 14
857.6 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
08:40
CHHABRA GUGOR 15
896.7 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
09:25
BARAN 16
955.5 Kms| PF #0 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
10:50
KOTA JN 17
1021.8 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
12:55
SAWAI MADHOPUR 18
1129.6 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
14:51
DURGAPURA 19
1254.0 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
15:15
JAIPUR 20
1261.4 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
17:45
AJMER JN 21
1396.2 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08213 DURG AII SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 16:00 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 - No
USALAPUR (USL) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 3 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 - No
UMARIA (UMR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 - No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 10:50 20 mins 11:10 3 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 12:55 20 mins 13:15 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 14:51 3 mins 14:54 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 17:45 End --------- - No

08213 DURG AII SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DURG AII SPL (08213) train on RailYatri?

A) DURG AII SPL (08213) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DURG AII SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DURG AII SPL (08213) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DURG AII SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DURG AII SPL (08213)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DURG AII SPL (08213) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DURG AII SPL (08213) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG AII SPL (08213)?

A) DURG AII SPL (08213) runs from DURG to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG AII SPL (08213) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DURG AII SPL (08213)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DURG AII SPL (08213) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name