Train Time Table

NTV DURG SPL (08206) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTV
START
NAUTANWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
09:27
ANAND NAGAR 2
40.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
10:40
GORAKHPUR JN 3
82.0 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
12:07
BASTI 4
146.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
13:05
MANKAPUR JN 5
207.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEA
14:00
KATRA UP 6
237.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
14:38
AYODHYA 7
246.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
15:02
FAIZABAD JN 8
253.0 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
16:40
SULTANPUR 9
311.0 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
17:55
PARTAPGARH JN 10
351.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
19:55
PRAYAGRAJ JN 11
410.0 Kms| PF #7 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
22:48
MANIKPUR JN 12
510.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
00:10
SATNA 13
588.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
02:20
KATNI 14
686.0 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
04:05
UMARIA 15
746.0 Kms| PF #0 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
05:30
SHAHDOL 16
813.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAL
06:03
AMLAI 17
841.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
06:30
ANUPPUR JN 18
854.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
07:17
PENDRA ROAD 19
904.0 Kms| PF #0 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
09:35
USALAPUR 20
997.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
10:29
BHATAPARA 21
1048.0 Kms| PF #0 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
10:51
TILDA 22
1074.0 Kms| PF #0 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
11:55
RAIPUR JN 23
1112.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
12:31
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 24
1140.0 Kms| PF #0 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
13:00
DURG 25
1149.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08206 NTV DURG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAUTANWA (NTV) --------- Start 08:50 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 09:27 5 mins 09:32 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:40 25 mins 11:05 3 No
BASTI (BST) 12:07 3 mins 12:10 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
KATRA UP (KEA) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 15:02 10 mins 15:12 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 3 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:55 30 mins 20:25 7 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
SATNA (STA) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
KATNI (KTE) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 3 No
UMARIA (UMR) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 - No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
AMLAI (AAL) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 07:17 5 mins 07:22 - No
USALAPUR (USL) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 - No
TILDA (TLD) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 - No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 - No
DURG (DURG) 13:00 End --------- - No

08206 NTV DURG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NTV DURG SPL (08206) train on RailYatri?

A) NTV DURG SPL (08206) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NTV DURG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NTV DURG SPL (08206) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NTV DURG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NTV DURG SPL (08206)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NTV DURG SPL (08206) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NTV DURG SPL (08206) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NTV DURG SPL (08206)?

A) NTV DURG SPL (08206) runs from NAUTANWA to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NTV DURG SPL (08206) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NTV DURG SPL (08206)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NTV DURG SPL (08206) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name